Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Imperial War Museums →
View official notice ↗Official source
Imperial War Museums ("IWM") was seeking a suitably qualified and experienced contractor to undertake the design, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of a new electrical distribution network at IWM Duxford. The works are to be delivered as a fully coordinated design-and-build package, including all surveys, statutory approvals, temporary works, testing, commissioning, documentation and handover requirements.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c8de |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080966-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 25 2026 15:07:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065314-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 080966-2026 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | tender | 065314-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080966-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-25T16:07:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c8de",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRL-5691-LLXM",
"name": "Imperial War Museum"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 2083333.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2500000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080966-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080966-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T16:07:03+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03283032",
"name": "BECHTLE LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-25T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EPS3505",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "IWM/2627/EPS/3505: DUX Electrical Infrastructure Upgrade - AWARD NOTICE",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Imperial War Museums (\"IWM\") was seeking a suitably qualified and experienced contractor to undertake the design, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of a new electrical distribution network at IWM Duxford.\nThe works are to be delivered as a fully coordinated design-and-build package, including all surveys, statutory approvals, temporary works, testing, commissioning, documentation and handover requirements.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRL-5691-LLXM",
"name": "Imperial War Museum",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 6HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lambeth Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHRL-5691-LLXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "erowberry@iwm.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03283032",
"name": "BECHTLE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crediton",
"postalCode": "EX17 3LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "128 High Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03283032",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales.uk@bechtle.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080966-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-25T16:07:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c8de",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRL-5691-LLXM",
"name": "Imperial War Museum"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 2083333.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2500000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080966-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080966-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T16:07:03+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03283032",
"name": "BECHTLE LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-25T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EPS3505",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "IWM/2627/EPS/3505: DUX Electrical Infrastructure Upgrade - AWARD NOTICE",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Imperial War Museums (\"IWM\") was seeking a suitably qualified and experienced contractor to undertake the design, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of a new electrical distribution network at IWM Duxford.\nThe works are to be delivered as a fully coordinated design-and-build package, including all surveys, statutory approvals, temporary works, testing, commissioning, documentation and handover requirements.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRL-5691-LLXM",
"name": "Imperial War Museum",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 6HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lambeth Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHRL-5691-LLXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "erowberry@iwm.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03283032",
"name": "BECHTLE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crediton",
"postalCode": "EX17 3LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "128 High Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03283032",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales.uk@bechtle.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065314-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-10T16:05:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c8de",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRL-5691-LLXM",
"name": "Imperial War Museums"
},
"tender": {
"id": "EPS3505",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2083333.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2500000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Evaluation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cost Evalution",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "45315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electricity supply installations"
},
{
"id": "45315400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "High voltage installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "IWM/2627/EPS/3505: Electrical Infrastructure Upgrade at IWM Duxford",
"value": {
"amount": 2083333.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2500000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065314-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065314-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-10T16:05:51+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Imperial War Museums (“IWM”) is seeking a suitably qualified and experienced contractor to undertake the design, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of a new electrical distribution network at IWM Duxford.\nThe works are to be delivered as a fully coordinated design-and-build package, including all surveys, statutory approvals, temporary works, testing, commissioning, documentation and handover requirements.\nPlease note that early engagement with the mandatory site visit requirement is crucial as only the pre-scheduled site visits on 21 July 2026 can be accommodated.\nAccess Code: ARD562HR87\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Electrical-installation-work./ARD562HR87\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/ARD562HR87",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-24T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRL-5691-LLXM",
"name": "Imperial War Museums",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 6HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "IWM London, Lambeth Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHRL-5691-LLXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "erowberry@iwm.org.uk",
"telephone": "0207 416 5000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}