Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London →
11-INCH IPAD WI-FI 128GB A16 SILVER, \tSHIELD EXTREME-X2 IPAD 10/11 10.9IN, 20W USB PD Wall Charger, These will be to replace iPads that were issued in 2021 and as they approach their sixth year, they are not suited to be handed to a year group that require them for a further 5 years until they leave Y11,U5.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c8cd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065288-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 10 2026 14:36:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 065288-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065288-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-10T15:36:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c8cd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30213200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tablet computer"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04771037",
"name": "Academia Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c8cd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "11-INCH IPAD WI-FI 128GB A16 SILVER, \\tSHIELD EXTREME-X2 IPAD 10/11 10.9IN, 20W USB PD Wall Charger",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "11-INCH IPAD WI-FI 128GB A16 SILVER, \\tSHIELD EXTREME-X2 IPAD 10/11 10.9IN, 20W USB PD Wall Charger, These will be to replace iPads that were issued in 2021 and as they approach their\nsixth year, they are not suited to be handed to a year group that require them for a\nfurther 5 years until they leave Y11,U5.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "City of London",
"postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 270"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Blake Summers",
"email": "blake.summers@cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "020 7606 3030"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04771037",
"name": "Academia Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP2 7DW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 Progression Centre"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04771037",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gianni.brazza@academia.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39357.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065288-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065288-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-10T15:36:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065288-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-10T15:36:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c8cd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30213200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tablet computer"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04771037",
"name": "Academia Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c8cd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "11-INCH IPAD WI-FI 128GB A16 SILVER, \\tSHIELD EXTREME-X2 IPAD 10/11 10.9IN, 20W USB PD Wall Charger",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "11-INCH IPAD WI-FI 128GB A16 SILVER, \\tSHIELD EXTREME-X2 IPAD 10/11 10.9IN, 20W USB PD Wall Charger, These will be to replace iPads that were issued in 2021 and as they approach their\nsixth year, they are not suited to be handed to a year group that require them for a\nfurther 5 years until they leave Y11,U5.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "City of London",
"postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 270"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Blake Summers",
"email": "blake.summers@cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "020 7606 3030"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04771037",
"name": "Academia Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP2 7DW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 Progression Centre"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04771037",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gianni.brazza@academia.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39357.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065288-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065288-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-10T15:36:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}