Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Sheffield City Council →
Delivery of a 10 year regeneration and development plan for Stocksbridge followed by delivery of the plan and an employment support programme in year 2 onwards. This contract is funded by the UK Government Gainshare Fund.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c8a6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065218-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 10 2026 13:25:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 065218-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065218-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-10T14:25:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c8a6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community action programme"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03339143",
"name": "STEP DEVELOPMENT TRUST"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "100110379",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Stocksbridge Regeneration and Development Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Delivery of a 10 year regeneration and development plan for Stocksbridge followed by delivery of the plan and an employment support programme in year 2 onwards. This contract is funded by the UK Government Gainshare Fund.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Town Hall, Pinstone St"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sheffield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Maria Demeter",
"email": "procurement@sheffield.gov.uk",
"telephone": "0114 2735515"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03339143",
"name": "STEP DEVELOPMENT TRUST",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S36 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Venue, 650 Manchester Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03339143",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Sam.tarff@stepcharity.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Stocksbridge Regeneration and Development Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 413650,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 496380
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "3x 12 month extension depending on ongoing funding availability."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "065218-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065218-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-10T14:25:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065218-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-10T14:25:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c8a6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community action programme"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03339143",
"name": "STEP DEVELOPMENT TRUST"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "100110379",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Stocksbridge Regeneration and Development Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Delivery of a 10 year regeneration and development plan for Stocksbridge followed by delivery of the plan and an employment support programme in year 2 onwards. This contract is funded by the UK Government Gainshare Fund.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Town Hall, Pinstone St"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sheffield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Maria Demeter",
"email": "procurement@sheffield.gov.uk",
"telephone": "0114 2735515"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03339143",
"name": "STEP DEVELOPMENT TRUST",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S36 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Venue, 650 Manchester Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03339143",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Sam.tarff@stepcharity.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Stocksbridge Regeneration and Development Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 413650,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 496380
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "3x 12 month extension depending on ongoing funding availability."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "065218-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065218-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-10T14:25:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}