Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Blackpool Borough Council →
Casework Management System in relation to Coroner's services
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c844 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065044-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 10 2026 09:51:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 065044-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065044-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-10T10:51:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c844",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHB-5249-RZVD",
"name": "Blackpool Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01628868",
"name": "CIVICA UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c844",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Casework Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Casework Management System in relation to Coroner's services",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHB-5249-RZVD",
"name": "Blackpool Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"postalCode": "FY1 1NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 11, Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.blackpool.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHHB-5249-RZVD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "FTSprocurementnotices@blackpool.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01628868",
"name": "CIVICA UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southbank Central, 30 Stamford Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.civica.com/en-gb/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01628868",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BidSupport@civica.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCMJ-9641-QWWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Casework Management System",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065044-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065044-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-10T10:51:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065044-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-10T10:51:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c844",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHB-5249-RZVD",
"name": "Blackpool Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01628868",
"name": "CIVICA UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c844",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Casework Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Casework Management System in relation to Coroner's services",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHB-5249-RZVD",
"name": "Blackpool Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"postalCode": "FY1 1NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 11, Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.blackpool.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHHB-5249-RZVD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "FTSprocurementnotices@blackpool.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01628868",
"name": "CIVICA UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southbank Central, 30 Stamford Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.civica.com/en-gb/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01628868",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BidSupport@civica.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCMJ-9641-QWWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Casework Management System",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065044-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065044-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-10T10:51:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}