Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Fast closing vacuum valve system for ISIS Riken solenoid upgrade project
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c836 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065017-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 10 2026 09:26:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 065017-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065017-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-10T10:26:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c836",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42131100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Valves defined by function"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWC-8693-RYNR",
"name": "VAT Vacuum Products Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI 6203",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-6203 - Vacuum valve system for ISIS Riken solenoid",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fast closing vacuum valve system for ISIS Riken solenoid upgrade project",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stfcprocurement@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWC-8693-RYNR",
"name": "VAT Vacuum Products Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LEAMINGTON SPA",
"postalCode": "CV32 6EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Edmund House Rugby Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCWC-8693-RYNR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk@vatvalve.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKRI-6203 - Vacuum valve system for ISIS Riken solenoid",
"value": {
"amount": 53687,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 64424.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065017-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065017-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-10T10:26:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065017-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-10T10:26:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c836",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42131100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Valves defined by function"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWC-8693-RYNR",
"name": "VAT Vacuum Products Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI 6203",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-6203 - Vacuum valve system for ISIS Riken solenoid",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fast closing vacuum valve system for ISIS Riken solenoid upgrade project",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stfcprocurement@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWC-8693-RYNR",
"name": "VAT Vacuum Products Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LEAMINGTON SPA",
"postalCode": "CV32 6EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Edmund House Rugby Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCWC-8693-RYNR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk@vatvalve.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKRI-6203 - Vacuum valve system for ISIS Riken solenoid",
"value": {
"amount": 53687,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 64424.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065017-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065017-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-10T10:26:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}