Lot 1
No lot description published.
Software solution primarily used by UK Local Authorities and childcare providers to manage and administer government funding for early years childcare entitlements, such as the 2-, 3-, and 4-year-old funding streams. Synergy (Early Years Funding) S&M/Hosting/Customer Success Plan Synergy (Early Years Funding) module for Family Information Service
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c75d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064637-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 09 2026 10:57:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 064637-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064637-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-09T11:57:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c75d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09098450",
"name": "DELT SHARED SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02343760",
"name": "Access UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CNTR0011761",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Access UK Synergy - NSC",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Software solution primarily used by UK Local Authorities and childcare providers to manage and administer government funding for early years childcare entitlements, such as the 2-, 3-, and 4-year-old funding streams. \nSynergy (Early Years Funding) S&M/Hosting/Customer Success Plan Synergy (Early Years Funding) module for Family Information Service",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09098450",
"name": "DELT SHARED SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL6 5QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Derriford Park, Derriford Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.deltservices.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09098450",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew.blackmoor@deltservices.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJYM-6144-WWXH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02343760",
"name": "Access UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Loughborough",
"postalCode": "LE11 3QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Armstrong Building Oakwood Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.theaccessgroup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02343760",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "servelec.lg.bids@theaccessgroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBNW-7697-HCPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Access UK Synergy - NSC",
"value": {
"amount": 29879.89,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35855.86
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-18929",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-18929",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "064637-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064637-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-09T11:57:16+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-19T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064637-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-09T11:57:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c75d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09098450",
"name": "DELT SHARED SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02343760",
"name": "Access UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CNTR0011761",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Access UK Synergy - NSC",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Software solution primarily used by UK Local Authorities and childcare providers to manage and administer government funding for early years childcare entitlements, such as the 2-, 3-, and 4-year-old funding streams. \nSynergy (Early Years Funding) S&M/Hosting/Customer Success Plan Synergy (Early Years Funding) module for Family Information Service",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09098450",
"name": "DELT SHARED SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL6 5QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Derriford Park, Derriford Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.deltservices.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09098450",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew.blackmoor@deltservices.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJYM-6144-WWXH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02343760",
"name": "Access UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Loughborough",
"postalCode": "LE11 3QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Armstrong Building Oakwood Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.theaccessgroup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02343760",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "servelec.lg.bids@theaccessgroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBNW-7697-HCPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Access UK Synergy - NSC",
"value": {
"amount": 29879.89,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35855.86
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-18929",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-18929",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "064637-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064637-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-09T11:57:16+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-19T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}