Lot 1
No lot description published.
A further competition under the BLC 0157 Vehicle Conversion Framework was conducted. The Police and Crime Commissioner for Cheshire (Contracting Authority) requires various vehicles to be converted into response vehicles. The vehicles requiring conversion include, Toyota Corollas, Peugeot 308's and Hyundai Konas. All vehicles must be converted in line with the specification contained within Appendix D - 2860P Specification and Pricing Schedule. This call-off Contract shall be awarded under the BLC0157 - Vehicle Conversions Open Framework in compliance with the published buying guide.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-04f764 |
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c710 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064706-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 09 2026 12:25:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 064706-2026 |
| 9 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 064515-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064706-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-09T13:25:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c710",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMWP-7421-WXRW",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Cheshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50117100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motor vehicle conversion services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11083142",
"name": "INTOMOVE LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPA/SPU/2860P",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Response Vehicle Conversion Further Competition (BLC0157) CPA/SPU/2860P",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "A further competition under the BLC 0157 Vehicle Conversion Framework was conducted. The Police and Crime Commissioner for Cheshire (Contracting Authority) requires various vehicles to be converted into response vehicles. The vehicles requiring conversion include, Toyota Corollas, Peugeot 308's and Hyundai Konas. All vehicles must be converted in line with the specification contained within Appendix D - 2860P Specification and Pricing Schedule. This call-off Contract shall be awarded under the BLC0157 - Vehicle Conversions Open Framework in compliance with the published buying guide.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMWP-7421-WXRW",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Cheshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winsford, Cheshire",
"postalCode": "CW7 2UA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "HQ, Clemonds Hey, Oakmere Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMWP-7421-WXRW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gregor Livingstone",
"email": "gregor.livingstone@cheshire.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11083142",
"name": "INTOMOVE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Middlewich",
"postalCode": "CW10 0GE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit A1, Millbrook Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.intomove.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11083142",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andris.frolovs@intomove.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDBV-7585-MZVT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Response Vehicle Conversion Further Competition (BLC0157) CPA/SPU/2860P",
"value": {
"amount": 214513.58,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 257416.3
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-11-21T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial call off contract term will be from the 7th of July 2026 until completion of the conversions which is expected to be no later than the 21st of September 2026. There will be an option to extend for two (2) periods of one (1) month should exceptional circumstances prevent completion in the initial contract period."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-18963",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-18963",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "064706-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064706-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-09T13:25:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract does not exceed £5 million."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04f764",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f764",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "064706-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-09T13:25:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c710",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMWP-7421-WXRW",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Cheshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50117100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motor vehicle conversion services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11083142",
"name": "INTOMOVE LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPA/SPU/2860P",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Response Vehicle Conversion Further Competition (BLC0157) CPA/SPU/2860P",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "A further competition under the BLC 0157 Vehicle Conversion Framework was conducted. The Police and Crime Commissioner for Cheshire (Contracting Authority) requires various vehicles to be converted into response vehicles. The vehicles requiring conversion include, Toyota Corollas, Peugeot 308's and Hyundai Konas. All vehicles must be converted in line with the specification contained within Appendix D - 2860P Specification and Pricing Schedule. This call-off Contract shall be awarded under the BLC0157 - Vehicle Conversions Open Framework in compliance with the published buying guide.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMWP-7421-WXRW",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Cheshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winsford, Cheshire",
"postalCode": "CW7 2UA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "HQ, Clemonds Hey, Oakmere Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMWP-7421-WXRW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gregor Livingstone",
"email": "gregor.livingstone@cheshire.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11083142",
"name": "INTOMOVE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Middlewich",
"postalCode": "CW10 0GE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit A1, Millbrook Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.intomove.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11083142",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andris.frolovs@intomove.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDBV-7585-MZVT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Response Vehicle Conversion Further Competition (BLC0157) CPA/SPU/2860P",
"value": {
"amount": 214513.58,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 257416.3
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-11-21T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial call off contract term will be from the 7th of July 2026 until completion of the conversions which is expected to be no later than the 21st of September 2026. There will be an option to extend for two (2) periods of one (1) month should exceptional circumstances prevent completion in the initial contract period."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-18963",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-18963",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "064706-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064706-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-09T13:25:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract does not exceed £5 million."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04f764",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f764",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "064515-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-09T10:07:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c710",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMWP-7421-WXRW",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Cheshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50117100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motor vehicle conversion services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Response Vehicle Conversion Further Competition (BLC0157) CPA/SPU/2860P",
"value": {
"amount": 214513.58,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 257416.3
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial call off contract term will be from the 7th of July 2026 until completion of the conversions which is expected to be no later than the 21st of September 2026. There will be an option to extend for two (2) periods of one (1) month should exceptional circumstances prevent completion in the initial contract period."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "064515-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064515-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-09T10:07:42+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11083142",
"name": "INTOMOVE LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-11-21T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPA/SPU/2860P",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Response Vehicle Conversion Further Competition (BLC0157) CPA/SPU/2860P",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "A further competition under the BLC 0157 Vehicle Conversion Framework was conducted. The Police and Crime Commissioner for Cheshire (Contracting Authority) requires various vehicles to be converted into response vehicles. The vehicles requiring conversion include, Toyota Corollas, Peugeot 308's and Hyundai Konas. All vehicles must be converted in line with the specification contained within Appendix D - 2860P Specification and Pricing Schedule. This call-off Contract shall be awarded under the BLC0157 - Vehicle Conversions Open Framework in compliance with the published buying guide.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMWP-7421-WXRW",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Cheshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winsford, Cheshire",
"postalCode": "CW7 2UA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "HQ, Clemonds Hey, Oakmere Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMWP-7421-WXRW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gregor Livingstone",
"email": "gregor.livingstone@cheshire.police.uk",
"telephone": "+441606366469"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11083142",
"name": "INTOMOVE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Middlewich",
"postalCode": "CW10 0GE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit A1, Millbrook Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.intomove.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11083142",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andris.frolovs@intomove.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDBV-7585-MZVT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04f764",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f764",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}