Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Syringe Labels & Consumables - SATH & RJAH
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c6f4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064468-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 09 2026 08:14:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 064468-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064468-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-09T09:14:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c6f4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRB-7317-GVDL",
"name": "The Shrewsbury and Telford Hospital NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30199760",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Labels"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184449",
"name": "Walters Medical"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C448780",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Syringe Labels & Consumables",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Syringe Labels & Consumables - SATH & RJAH",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRB-7317-GVDL",
"name": "The Shrewsbury and Telford Hospital NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shrewsbury",
"postalCode": "SY3 8XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mytton Oak Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sath.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMRB-7317-GVDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Amy Ryder",
"email": "amy.ryder9@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDP-4875-NVDH",
"name": "The Robert Jones and Agnes Hunt Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oswestry",
"postalCode": "SY10 7AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Robert Jones and Agnes Hunt Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.rjah.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDP-4875-NVDH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Amy Ryder",
"email": "amy.ryder9@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184449",
"name": "Walters Medical",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "CO1 1TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite E, 2nd Floor, The Octagon, Middleborough, Colchester"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@waltersmedical.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Syringe Labels & Consumables",
"value": {
"amount": 91059.76,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 109271.71
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064468-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064468-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-09T09:14:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064468-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-09T09:14:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c6f4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRB-7317-GVDL",
"name": "The Shrewsbury and Telford Hospital NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30199760",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Labels"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184449",
"name": "Walters Medical"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C448780",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Syringe Labels & Consumables",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Syringe Labels & Consumables - SATH & RJAH",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRB-7317-GVDL",
"name": "The Shrewsbury and Telford Hospital NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shrewsbury",
"postalCode": "SY3 8XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mytton Oak Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sath.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMRB-7317-GVDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Amy Ryder",
"email": "amy.ryder9@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDP-4875-NVDH",
"name": "The Robert Jones and Agnes Hunt Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oswestry",
"postalCode": "SY10 7AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Robert Jones and Agnes Hunt Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.rjah.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDP-4875-NVDH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Amy Ryder",
"email": "amy.ryder9@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184449",
"name": "Walters Medical",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "CO1 1TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite E, 2nd Floor, The Octagon, Middleborough, Colchester"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@waltersmedical.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Syringe Labels & Consumables",
"value": {
"amount": 91059.76,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 109271.71
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064468-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064468-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-09T09:14:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}