Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
NW Manchester Telepath LIMS annual support 26/27
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c690 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069394-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 23 2026 06:32:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 069394-2026 |
| 8 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 064292-2026 |
| 8 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 064285-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069394-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-23T07:32:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c690",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software support services"
},
{
"id": "48814400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clinical information system"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGH-3911-NQJP",
"name": "DH OPCO UK LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C455921",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NW Manchester Telepath LIMS annual support",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NW Manchester Telepath LIMS annual support 26/27",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Supplier has intellectual property rights",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "UKHSA Commercial Operation",
"email": "procurementnotices@ukhsa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGH-3911-NQJP",
"name": "DH OPCO UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 2 Riverside Studio 2 Embankment Sovereign Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGGH-3911-NQJP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info.uk@dedalus.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Manchester Telepath LIMS Annual Support",
"value": {
"amount": 121320.96,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 145585.15
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "up to further 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "069394-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069394-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-23T07:32:39+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "0496",
"title": "Uptime",
"description": "Availability of data",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069394-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-23T07:32:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c690",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software support services"
},
{
"id": "48814400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clinical information system"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGH-3911-NQJP",
"name": "DH OPCO UK LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C455921",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NW Manchester Telepath LIMS annual support",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NW Manchester Telepath LIMS annual support 26/27",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Supplier has intellectual property rights",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "UKHSA Commercial Operation",
"email": "procurementnotices@ukhsa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGH-3911-NQJP",
"name": "DH OPCO UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 2 Riverside Studio 2 Embankment Sovereign Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGGH-3911-NQJP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info.uk@dedalus.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Manchester Telepath LIMS Annual Support",
"value": {
"amount": 121320.96,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 145585.15
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "up to further 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "069394-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069394-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-23T07:32:39+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "0496",
"title": "Uptime",
"description": "Availability of data",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064292-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-08T14:46:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c690",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data-processing services"
},
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NW Manchester Telepath LIMS annual support",
"value": {
"amount": 121320.96,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 145585.15
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "max 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "064292-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064292-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-08T14:46:07+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGH-3911-NQJP",
"name": "NW Manchester Telepath LIMS annual support"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C456104",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NW Manchester Telepath LIMS annual support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NW Manchester Telepath LIMS annual support 26/27",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "UKHSA Commercial Operations.",
"email": "procurementnotices@ukhsa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGH-3911-NQJP",
"name": "NW Manchester Telepath LIMS annual support",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 2 Riverside Studio 2 Embankment Sovereign Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGGH-3911-NQJP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info.uk@dedalus.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064285-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-08T14:42:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c690",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data-processing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NW Manchester Telepath LIMS annual support",
"value": {
"amount": 121320.96,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 145585.15
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 Months max"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "064285-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064285-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-08T14:42:34+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGH-3911-NQJP",
"name": "DH OPCO UK LTD (Dedalus)"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C456104",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NW Manchester Telepath LIMS annual support",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NW Manchester Telepath LIMS annual support 26/27",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Supplier has IPR",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "UKHSA Commercial Operations.",
"email": "procurementnotices@ukhsa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGH-3911-NQJP",
"name": "DH OPCO UK LTD (Dedalus)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 2 Riverside Studio 2 Embankment Sovereign Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGGH-3911-NQJP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info.uk@dedalus.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}