Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Hertfordshire County Council sought quotations for the provision of Repairs & Decorations at this site. Please be advised that this is a Contract Details Notice (UK7) and this has been awarded.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c5f7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064009-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 08 2026 09:28:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 064009-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064009-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-08T10:28:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c5f7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWJT-5264-WYMY",
"name": "Hertfordshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79931000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Interior decorating services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02672506",
"name": "Ruggles & Jeffery Ltd."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HCC2617832",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "HCC 05/2026 Pursley Farmhouse, Shenley - Repairs & Decorations",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hertfordshire County Council sought quotations for the provision of Repairs & Decorations at this site. \nPlease be advised that this is a Contract Details Notice (UK7) and this has been awarded.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWJT-5264-WYMY",
"name": "Hertfordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stevenage",
"postalCode": "SG1 2FQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Robertson House, Six Hills Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hertfordshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWJT-5264-WYMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategic.procurement@hertfordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02672506",
"name": "Ruggles & Jeffery Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wickford",
"postalCode": "SS11 8YG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hodgson Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02672506",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tony@rugglesandjeffery.co.uk",
"telephone": "01268572332"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 44920.23
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064009-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064009-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-08T10:28:59+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064009-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-08T10:28:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c5f7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWJT-5264-WYMY",
"name": "Hertfordshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79931000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Interior decorating services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02672506",
"name": "Ruggles & Jeffery Ltd."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HCC2617832",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "HCC 05/2026 Pursley Farmhouse, Shenley - Repairs & Decorations",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hertfordshire County Council sought quotations for the provision of Repairs & Decorations at this site. \nPlease be advised that this is a Contract Details Notice (UK7) and this has been awarded.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWJT-5264-WYMY",
"name": "Hertfordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stevenage",
"postalCode": "SG1 2FQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Robertson House, Six Hills Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hertfordshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWJT-5264-WYMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategic.procurement@hertfordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02672506",
"name": "Ruggles & Jeffery Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wickford",
"postalCode": "SS11 8YG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hodgson Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02672506",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tony@rugglesandjeffery.co.uk",
"telephone": "01268572332"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 44920.23
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064009-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064009-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-08T10:28:59+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}