← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

St Mary's Church Lane

Buyer: London Borough of Haringey →

BuyerLondon Borough of Haringey
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published7 Jul 2026

What is being bought

Supply and installation of new sanitaryware Including new WC pans Basins allowance for localised adaptations to pipework

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

St Mary's Church Lane

Statusactive
Value£446,809

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06c599
Latest release ID063814-2026
Latest release timestampTue Jul 07 2026 15:22:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
7 Jul 2026award, contract063814-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "063814-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-07T16:22:37+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c599",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
    "name": "London Borough of Haringey"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45210000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Building construction work"
            },
            {
              "id": "45220000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Engineering works and construction works"
            },
            {
              "id": "45230000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, for highways, roads, airfields and railways; flatwork"
            },
            {
              "id": "45240000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work for water projects"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-07633349",
          "name": "Longley Group Limitd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "26-141",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "St Mary's Church Lane",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Supply and installation of new sanitaryware Including new WC pans Basins allowance for localised adaptations to pipework",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
      "name": "London Borough of Haringey",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N22 7TR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "7th Floor Alexandra House, 10 Station Road, Wood Green"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://haringey.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBHY-1866-HTLD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "HPCS@haringey.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07633349",
      "name": "Longley Group Limitd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI61",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Kent",
        "postalCode": "BR3 1HG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 4, Brook Court, Blakeney Road, Beckenham"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07633349",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@longleygroup.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "St Mary's Church Lane",
      "value": {
        "amount": 446809.28,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 536171.14
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-06T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "063814-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063814-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-07T16:22:37+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
7 Jul 2026 · 063814-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "063814-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-07T16:22:37+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c599",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
    "name": "London Borough of Haringey"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45210000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Building construction work"
            },
            {
              "id": "45220000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Engineering works and construction works"
            },
            {
              "id": "45230000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, for highways, roads, airfields and railways; flatwork"
            },
            {
              "id": "45240000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work for water projects"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-07633349",
          "name": "Longley Group Limitd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "26-141",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "St Mary's Church Lane",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Supply and installation of new sanitaryware Including new WC pans Basins allowance for localised adaptations to pipework",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
      "name": "London Borough of Haringey",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N22 7TR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "7th Floor Alexandra House, 10 Station Road, Wood Green"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://haringey.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBHY-1866-HTLD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "HPCS@haringey.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07633349",
      "name": "Longley Group Limitd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI61",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Kent",
        "postalCode": "BR3 1HG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 4, Brook Court, Blakeney Road, Beckenham"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07633349",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@longleygroup.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "St Mary's Church Lane",
      "value": {
        "amount": 446809.28,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 536171.14
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-06T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "063814-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063814-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-07T16:22:37+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}