Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
This contract is for the provision of a recruiter for the Director of Data & AI Recruitment.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c579 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063761-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 07 2026 14:25:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 063761-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063761-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-07T15:25:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c579",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLZ-1599-JGTT",
"name": "NHS Business Services Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
},
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRD-3246-VDJL",
"name": "Reed Specialist"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C457591",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Director of Data & AI Recruitment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is for the provision of a recruiter for the Director of Data & AI Recruitment.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLZ-1599-JGTT",
"name": "NHS Business Services Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE15 8NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stella House, Goldcrest Way, Newburn Riverside"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nhsbsa.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRLZ-1599-JGTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commercial Services",
"email": "nhsbsa.commercialservicesteam@nhs.uk",
"telephone": "00000000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRD-3246-VDJL",
"name": "Reed Specialist",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 1DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Academy Court, 94 Chancery Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJRD-3246-VDJL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bid.team@reed.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "W241611 Director of Data & AI Recruitment",
"value": {
"amount": 18170,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 21804
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063761-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063761-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-07T15:25:33+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063761-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-07T15:25:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c579",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLZ-1599-JGTT",
"name": "NHS Business Services Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
},
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRD-3246-VDJL",
"name": "Reed Specialist"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C457591",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Director of Data & AI Recruitment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is for the provision of a recruiter for the Director of Data & AI Recruitment.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLZ-1599-JGTT",
"name": "NHS Business Services Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE15 8NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stella House, Goldcrest Way, Newburn Riverside"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nhsbsa.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRLZ-1599-JGTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commercial Services",
"email": "nhsbsa.commercialservicesteam@nhs.uk",
"telephone": "00000000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRD-3246-VDJL",
"name": "Reed Specialist",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 1DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Academy Court, 94 Chancery Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJRD-3246-VDJL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bid.team@reed.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "W241611 Director of Data & AI Recruitment",
"value": {
"amount": 18170,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 21804
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063761-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063761-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-07T15:25:33+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}