Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: East Sussex County Council →
East Sussex County Council have awarded a suitably qualified and experienced Provider to deliver the East Sussex Drug and Alcohol Recovery Fund Services - Carers contract, to enable support for the carers of those affected by substance misuse. The contract will commence on 1 July 2026 and run for two years and Nine Months until 31 March 2029 with the option to extend for up to two years, subject to funding and satisfactory performance. A direct award of contract will enable consistency for this cohort of service users. A standstill period does not apply.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c573 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063748-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 07 2026 14:15:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 063748-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063748-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-07T15:15:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c573",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGX-2145-PRQJ",
"name": "East Sussex County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03328628",
"name": "ADFAM NATIONAL"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "16520",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "East Sussex Drug and Alcohol Recovery Fund Services - Carers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "East Sussex County Council have awarded a suitably qualified and experienced Provider to deliver the East Sussex Drug and Alcohol Recovery Fund Services - Carers contract, to enable support for the carers of those affected by substance misuse.\nThe contract will commence on 1 July 2026 and run for two years and Nine Months until 31 March 2029 with the option to extend for up to two years, subject to funding and satisfactory performance.\nA direct award of contract will enable consistency for this cohort of service users.\nA standstill period does not apply.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGX-2145-PRQJ",
"name": "East Sussex County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 1UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, St Anne's Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXGX-2145-PRQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michelle.anderson@eastsussex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03328628",
"name": "ADFAM NATIONAL",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1X 9NW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Swinton Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://adfam.org.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03328628",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dee.cunniffe@ljwg.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMMT-2443-TTZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 435000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 522000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to two years from:\n1 April 2029 to 31 March 2030\n1 April 2030 to 31 March 2031\nSubject to satisfactory performance of the Provider"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "063748-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063748-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-07T15:15:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063748-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-07T15:15:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c573",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGX-2145-PRQJ",
"name": "East Sussex County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03328628",
"name": "ADFAM NATIONAL"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "16520",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "East Sussex Drug and Alcohol Recovery Fund Services - Carers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "East Sussex County Council have awarded a suitably qualified and experienced Provider to deliver the East Sussex Drug and Alcohol Recovery Fund Services - Carers contract, to enable support for the carers of those affected by substance misuse.\nThe contract will commence on 1 July 2026 and run for two years and Nine Months until 31 March 2029 with the option to extend for up to two years, subject to funding and satisfactory performance.\nA direct award of contract will enable consistency for this cohort of service users.\nA standstill period does not apply.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGX-2145-PRQJ",
"name": "East Sussex County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 1UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, St Anne's Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXGX-2145-PRQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michelle.anderson@eastsussex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03328628",
"name": "ADFAM NATIONAL",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1X 9NW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Swinton Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://adfam.org.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03328628",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dee.cunniffe@ljwg.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMMT-2443-TTZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 435000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 522000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to two years from:\n1 April 2029 to 31 March 2030\n1 April 2030 to 31 March 2031\nSubject to satisfactory performance of the Provider"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "063748-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063748-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-07T15:15:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}