Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: University of Salford →
The University is the single occupier of the Allerton Building. The building houses professional services, teaching spaces and a canteen on the ground floor. The building is located centrally on the Frederick Road Campus. The proposed works will take place on the 2nd floor roof area and within the ALS202 study space directly below. The existing Air Handling Unit (AHU) and associated equipment have reached the end of their serviceable life and are therefore scheduled for replacement. The current unit is situated on the 2nd floor roof area of the Allerton Building and provides ventilation to the ALS202 study space below. The existing AHU is currently supported on a timber support plinth, which is damaged and showing signs of deterioration. As part of the proposed works, this will be removed and the roof covering reinstated. The new system will be supported on a steel platform, which will be installed as part of the works.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-05d929 |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c55f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063718-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 07 2026 13:51:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 063718-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063718-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-07T14:51:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c55f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000666",
"name": "University of Salford"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45259900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plant upgrade work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 216792.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 260151.12
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063718-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063718-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-07T14:51:34+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-7280981",
"name": "Environment & Power Technology Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UoS/OW/25/26/QTR4/Allerton Building AHU Replacement",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Allerton Building AHU Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "The University is the single occupier of the Allerton Building. The building houses professional services, teaching spaces and a canteen on the ground floor. The building is located centrally on the Frederick Road Campus. The proposed works will take place on the 2nd floor roof area and within the ALS202 study space directly below.\nThe existing Air Handling Unit (AHU) and associated equipment have reached the end of their serviceable life and are therefore scheduled for replacement. The current unit is situated on the 2nd floor roof area of the Allerton Building and provides ventilation to the ALS202 study space below. The existing AHU is currently supported on a timber support plinth, which is damaged and showing signs of deterioration. As part of the proposed works, this will be removed and the roof covering reinstated. The new system will be supported on a steel platform, which will be installed as part of the works.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000666",
"name": "University of Salford",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M5 4WT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "43 The Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000666",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement-finance@salford.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDHR-3751-QPQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00688424",
"name": "ATKINSRÉALIS UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "KT18 5BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodcote Grove, Ashley Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.atkinsrealis.com"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00688424",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Tender document creation and tender evaluation",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ukwinwork@atkinsrealis.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLLV-1772-YDYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-7280981",
"name": "Environment & Power Technology Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wilmslow",
"postalCode": "SK93HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 1, 1st Floor Bank House, The Paddock Wilmslow Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ep-tech.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7280981",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jeffq@ep-tech.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRGM-1297-YQWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05d929",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d929",
"relatedLots": [
"3"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "063718-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-07T14:51:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c55f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000666",
"name": "University of Salford"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45259900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plant upgrade work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 216792.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 260151.12
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063718-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063718-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-07T14:51:34+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-7280981",
"name": "Environment & Power Technology Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UoS/OW/25/26/QTR4/Allerton Building AHU Replacement",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Allerton Building AHU Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "The University is the single occupier of the Allerton Building. The building houses professional services, teaching spaces and a canteen on the ground floor. The building is located centrally on the Frederick Road Campus. The proposed works will take place on the 2nd floor roof area and within the ALS202 study space directly below.\nThe existing Air Handling Unit (AHU) and associated equipment have reached the end of their serviceable life and are therefore scheduled for replacement. The current unit is situated on the 2nd floor roof area of the Allerton Building and provides ventilation to the ALS202 study space below. The existing AHU is currently supported on a timber support plinth, which is damaged and showing signs of deterioration. As part of the proposed works, this will be removed and the roof covering reinstated. The new system will be supported on a steel platform, which will be installed as part of the works.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000666",
"name": "University of Salford",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M5 4WT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "43 The Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000666",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement-finance@salford.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDHR-3751-QPQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00688424",
"name": "ATKINSRÉALIS UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "KT18 5BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodcote Grove, Ashley Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.atkinsrealis.com"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00688424",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Tender document creation and tender evaluation",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ukwinwork@atkinsrealis.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLLV-1772-YDYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-7280981",
"name": "Environment & Power Technology Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wilmslow",
"postalCode": "SK93HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 1, 1st Floor Bank House, The Paddock Wilmslow Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ep-tech.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7280981",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jeffq@ep-tech.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRGM-1297-YQWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05d929",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d929",
"relatedLots": [
"3"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}