← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Framework for Repairs & Renovations

Buyer: Knowsley Council →

BuyerKnowsley Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published7 Jul 2026

What is being bought

Knowsley Metropolitan Borough Council are looking to establish a Framework where multiple suppliers will be appointed to undertake works including general maintenance, decoration and gardening and also larger scale works to houses in the borough. The requirements will be split into two lots: Lot 1 - Large Scale Works, and Lot 2 - General Repairs, Decorations and Gardening.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Lot 1 - Large Scale Works

Statusactive
Value£328,000

Lot 2 - General Repairs, Decoration, Gardening

Statusactive
Value£492,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06c515
Latest release ID063596-2026
Latest release timestampTue Jul 07 2026 11:10:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release2
Contracts in latest release2
Parties in latest release8

Notice history

DateEventReference
7 Jul 2026award, contract063596-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "063596-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-07T12:10:20+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c515",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXQQ-8436-NWPV",
    "name": "Knowsley Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD7",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45211000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
            },
            {
              "id": "50700000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-07222322",
          "name": "REVIVE PROPERTY SERVICES (UK) LIMITED"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05505917",
          "name": "A A MOLYNEUX BUILDERS LIMITED"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-10976236",
          "name": "GENERAL TRADE MAINTENANCE LTD"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05899577",
          "name": "STERLING SERVICES (NORTHERN) LIMITED"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04927536",
          "name": "T A BROWNE CONTRACT SERVICES LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    },
    {
      "id": "2",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD7",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45451000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Decoration work"
            },
            {
              "id": "50000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
            },
            {
              "id": "71421000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Landscape gardening services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05505917",
          "name": "A A MOLYNEUX BUILDERS LIMITED"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-14028001",
          "name": "CARROLL GROUP LIMITED"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02122905",
          "name": "HUYTON PLUMBING AND HEATING LIMITED"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-07222322",
          "name": "REVIVE PROPERTY SERVICES (UK) LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "12249",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Framework for Repairs & Renovations",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "type": "closed",
        "method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
        "description": "The successful contractors awarded a place on the framework for each Lot will be in order of the overall ranking suppliers received based on their evaluation scores (inclusive of price and quality weighting). The contractor who scores first in evaluations, will be first place on the framework and so on until the final fifth ranking contractor (for Lot 1) and the final fourth ranking contractor (for Lot 2). When schemes become available, the contractor in first place on the framework will be approached to quote for the works and must be able to complete this quote in the timescales provided. If the contractor does not return a quote within the timeframe advised or is not able to start the works within the timeframe specified, the second ranking contractor will be approached and so on. If all contractors do not return a quote or are unable to deliver the scheme by the specified timeframes, Knowsley Council reserve the right to pursue quotes outside of the framework. Alternatively, the timeframes of the scheme may be revised by the Council, and suppliers on the framework approached once more to quote using the same award mechanism advised above. This is applicable to both Lots 1 and 2."
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Knowsley Metropolitan Borough Council are looking to establish a Framework where multiple suppliers will be appointed to undertake works including general maintenance, decoration and gardening and also larger scale works to houses in the borough. The requirements will be split into two lots: Lot 1 - Large Scale Works, and Lot 2 - General Repairs, Decorations and Gardening.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXQQ-8436-NWPV",
      "name": "Knowsley Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD71",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Huyton",
        "postalCode": "L36 9YU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Municipal Building, Archway Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXQQ-8436-NWPV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@star-procurement.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07222322",
      "name": "REVIVE PROPERTY SERVICES (UK) LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L4 3QA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 County Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.revivepropertyservices.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07222322",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@reviveps.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PYQN-2523-QYJJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05505917",
      "name": "A A MOLYNEUX BUILDERS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L9 7AR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 19 Brookfield Business Park Muir Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://aamolyneuxbuilders.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05505917",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "business@aamolyneuxbuilders.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PQLH-2348-JCWV",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-10976236",
      "name": "GENERAL TRADE MAINTENANCE LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD73",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L30 4UE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 3 Essex House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.gtmlimited.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10976236",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "luke.oconnor@gtmlimited.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBDJ-5799-ZBGV",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05899577",
      "name": "STERLING SERVICES (NORTHERN) LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD71",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L34 9HP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sterling House Unit 22 Caddick Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://sterlingservices.uk.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05899577",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@sterlingservices.uk.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PXDW-8243-WDTL",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04927536",
      "name": "T A BROWNE CONTRACT SERVICES LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L24 8RL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 4 Hurricane Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.tabrowne.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04927536",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "steve.maddocks@tabrowne.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PZLD-1736-ZGCJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-14028001",
      "name": "CARROLL GROUP LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD71",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Knowsley",
        "postalCode": "L34 1PJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Carroll House Unit 8 Tiger Court"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.carrollgroupltd.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "14028001",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@carrollgroupltd.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PYLT-9424-TNCN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02122905",
      "name": "HUYTON PLUMBING AND HEATING LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD47",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Skelmersdale",
        "postalCode": "WN8 8AZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "32-34 Westgate"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.hph-bdm.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02122905",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@bdm-hph.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PYZC-5631-NRLX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Lot 1 - Large Scale Works",
      "value": {
        "amount": 328000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 393600
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2030-06-07T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "063596-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063596-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-07T12:10:20+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    },
    {
      "id": "2",
      "title": "Lot 2 - General Repairs, Decoration, Gardening",
      "value": {
        "amount": 492000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 590400
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2030-06-07T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "2",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "063596-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063596-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-07T12:10:20+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
7 Jul 2026 · 063596-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "063596-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-07T12:10:20+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c515",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXQQ-8436-NWPV",
    "name": "Knowsley Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD7",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45211000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
            },
            {
              "id": "50700000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-07222322",
          "name": "REVIVE PROPERTY SERVICES (UK) LIMITED"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05505917",
          "name": "A A MOLYNEUX BUILDERS LIMITED"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-10976236",
          "name": "GENERAL TRADE MAINTENANCE LTD"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05899577",
          "name": "STERLING SERVICES (NORTHERN) LIMITED"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04927536",
          "name": "T A BROWNE CONTRACT SERVICES LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    },
    {
      "id": "2",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD7",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45451000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Decoration work"
            },
            {
              "id": "50000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
            },
            {
              "id": "71421000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Landscape gardening services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05505917",
          "name": "A A MOLYNEUX BUILDERS LIMITED"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-14028001",
          "name": "CARROLL GROUP LIMITED"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02122905",
          "name": "HUYTON PLUMBING AND HEATING LIMITED"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-07222322",
          "name": "REVIVE PROPERTY SERVICES (UK) LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "12249",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Framework for Repairs & Renovations",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "type": "closed",
        "method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
        "description": "The successful contractors awarded a place on the framework for each Lot will be in order of the overall ranking suppliers received based on their evaluation scores (inclusive of price and quality weighting). The contractor who scores first in evaluations, will be first place on the framework and so on until the final fifth ranking contractor (for Lot 1) and the final fourth ranking contractor (for Lot 2). When schemes become available, the contractor in first place on the framework will be approached to quote for the works and must be able to complete this quote in the timescales provided. If the contractor does not return a quote within the timeframe advised or is not able to start the works within the timeframe specified, the second ranking contractor will be approached and so on. If all contractors do not return a quote or are unable to deliver the scheme by the specified timeframes, Knowsley Council reserve the right to pursue quotes outside of the framework. Alternatively, the timeframes of the scheme may be revised by the Council, and suppliers on the framework approached once more to quote using the same award mechanism advised above. This is applicable to both Lots 1 and 2."
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Knowsley Metropolitan Borough Council are looking to establish a Framework where multiple suppliers will be appointed to undertake works including general maintenance, decoration and gardening and also larger scale works to houses in the borough. The requirements will be split into two lots: Lot 1 - Large Scale Works, and Lot 2 - General Repairs, Decorations and Gardening.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXQQ-8436-NWPV",
      "name": "Knowsley Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD71",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Huyton",
        "postalCode": "L36 9YU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Municipal Building, Archway Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXQQ-8436-NWPV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@star-procurement.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07222322",
      "name": "REVIVE PROPERTY SERVICES (UK) LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L4 3QA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 County Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.revivepropertyservices.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07222322",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@reviveps.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PYQN-2523-QYJJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05505917",
      "name": "A A MOLYNEUX BUILDERS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L9 7AR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 19 Brookfield Business Park Muir Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://aamolyneuxbuilders.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05505917",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "business@aamolyneuxbuilders.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PQLH-2348-JCWV",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-10976236",
      "name": "GENERAL TRADE MAINTENANCE LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD73",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L30 4UE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 3 Essex House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.gtmlimited.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10976236",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "luke.oconnor@gtmlimited.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBDJ-5799-ZBGV",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05899577",
      "name": "STERLING SERVICES (NORTHERN) LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD71",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L34 9HP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sterling House Unit 22 Caddick Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://sterlingservices.uk.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05899577",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@sterlingservices.uk.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PXDW-8243-WDTL",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04927536",
      "name": "T A BROWNE CONTRACT SERVICES LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L24 8RL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 4 Hurricane Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.tabrowne.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04927536",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "steve.maddocks@tabrowne.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PZLD-1736-ZGCJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-14028001",
      "name": "CARROLL GROUP LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD71",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Knowsley",
        "postalCode": "L34 1PJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Carroll House Unit 8 Tiger Court"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.carrollgroupltd.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "14028001",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@carrollgroupltd.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PYLT-9424-TNCN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02122905",
      "name": "HUYTON PLUMBING AND HEATING LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD47",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Skelmersdale",
        "postalCode": "WN8 8AZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "32-34 Westgate"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.hph-bdm.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02122905",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@bdm-hph.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PYZC-5631-NRLX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Lot 1 - Large Scale Works",
      "value": {
        "amount": 328000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 393600
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2030-06-07T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "063596-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063596-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-07T12:10:20+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    },
    {
      "id": "2",
      "title": "Lot 2 - General Repairs, Decoration, Gardening",
      "value": {
        "amount": 492000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 590400
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2030-06-07T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "2",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "063596-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063596-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-07T12:10:20+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}