Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Natural England →
Under this MoA the Partner will undertake activities to achieve the NBN Trust's four strategic ambitions, as set out in the Trust's 2022-2027 Strategy, Making Data Work for Nature: 1. The NBN Atlas is the 'go to' place for sharing, finding and accessing UK biodiversity data. 2. Biodiversity data is providing the evidence needed for nature's recovery. 3. Citizen science is valued, supported and expanded as a major source of biodiversity data. 4. The National Biodiversity Network is a well-connected and highly collaborative community with a united voice on key issues. The Authority will support the delivery of the NBN Trust strategy as required and recognise the role of the Partner as facilitator within a wider partnership. They will recognise and support the NBN as an effective mechanism for mobilising and sharing biodiversity information collected by them either through the direct activities of their staff or through contract
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c513 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063594-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 07 2026 11:08:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 063594-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063594-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-07T12:08:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c513",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "NATURAL ENGLAND"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Membership organisation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184350",
"name": "National Biodiversity Network Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C34525",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Support and Development for the National Biodiversity Network and NBN Atlas",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Under this MoA the Partner will undertake activities to achieve the NBN Trust's four strategic ambitions, as set out in the Trust's 2022-2027 Strategy, Making Data Work for Nature: \n1. The NBN Atlas is the 'go to' place for sharing, finding and accessing UK biodiversity data. \n2. Biodiversity data is providing the evidence needed for nature's recovery. \n3. Citizen science is valued, supported and expanded as a major source of biodiversity data. \n4. The National Biodiversity Network is a well-connected and highly collaborative community with a united voice on key issues. \nThe Authority will support the delivery of the NBN Trust strategy as required and recognise the role of the Partner as facilitator within a wider partnership. They will recognise and support the NBN as an effective mechanism for mobilising and sharing biodiversity information collected by them either through the direct activities of their staff or through contract",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "NATURAL ENGLAND",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alan Green",
"email": "alan.green@defra.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Undertaking procurement process on behalf of Natural England.",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alan Green",
"email": "alan.green@defra.gov.uk",
"telephone": "07917791701"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184350",
"name": "National Biodiversity Network Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1N 3AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Old Gloucester Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nbn.org.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@nbn.org.uk",
"telephone": "0115 850 0177"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Support and Development for the National Biodiversity Network and NBN Atlas",
"value": {
"amount": 89716.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 107660
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension by written agreement between the Parties."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "063594-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063594-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-07T12:08:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063594-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-07T12:08:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c513",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "NATURAL ENGLAND"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Membership organisation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184350",
"name": "National Biodiversity Network Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C34525",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Support and Development for the National Biodiversity Network and NBN Atlas",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Under this MoA the Partner will undertake activities to achieve the NBN Trust's four strategic ambitions, as set out in the Trust's 2022-2027 Strategy, Making Data Work for Nature: \n1. The NBN Atlas is the 'go to' place for sharing, finding and accessing UK biodiversity data. \n2. Biodiversity data is providing the evidence needed for nature's recovery. \n3. Citizen science is valued, supported and expanded as a major source of biodiversity data. \n4. The National Biodiversity Network is a well-connected and highly collaborative community with a united voice on key issues. \nThe Authority will support the delivery of the NBN Trust strategy as required and recognise the role of the Partner as facilitator within a wider partnership. They will recognise and support the NBN as an effective mechanism for mobilising and sharing biodiversity information collected by them either through the direct activities of their staff or through contract",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "NATURAL ENGLAND",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alan Green",
"email": "alan.green@defra.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Undertaking procurement process on behalf of Natural England.",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alan Green",
"email": "alan.green@defra.gov.uk",
"telephone": "07917791701"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184350",
"name": "National Biodiversity Network Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1N 3AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Old Gloucester Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nbn.org.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@nbn.org.uk",
"telephone": "0115 850 0177"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Support and Development for the National Biodiversity Network and NBN Atlas",
"value": {
"amount": 89716.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 107660
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension by written agreement between the Parties."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "063594-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063594-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-07T12:08:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}