Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: University of Portsmouth Higher Education Corporation →
This is a renewal of the subscription of our Papercut print management service, used by staff and students across campus. The software is used for monitoring and reporting, and includes a pull printing feature which adds to print queues from staff and student PCs. It is also used for charging for printing and adding credit to accounts.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c4f2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063545-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 07 2026 10:18:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 063545-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063545-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-07T11:18:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c4f2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYV-2655-NPMQ",
"name": "University of Portsmouth Higher Education Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48773000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Print utility software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02051703",
"name": "XMA LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25-876",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Papercut MF Print Management",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a renewal of the subscription of our Papercut print management service, used by staff and students across campus. The software is used for monitoring and reporting, and includes a pull printing feature which adds to print queues from staff and student PCs. It is also used for charging for printing and adding credit to accounts.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYV-2655-NPMQ",
"name": "University of Portsmouth Higher Education Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO1 2UP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.port.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYV-2655-NPMQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@port.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02051703",
"name": "XMA LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG11 7EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "44 Wilford Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.xma.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02051703",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidteam@xma.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZWG-6299-XHNT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33433.56
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063545-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063545-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-07T11:18:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063545-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-07T11:18:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c4f2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYV-2655-NPMQ",
"name": "University of Portsmouth Higher Education Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48773000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Print utility software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02051703",
"name": "XMA LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25-876",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Papercut MF Print Management",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a renewal of the subscription of our Papercut print management service, used by staff and students across campus. The software is used for monitoring and reporting, and includes a pull printing feature which adds to print queues from staff and student PCs. It is also used for charging for printing and adding credit to accounts.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYV-2655-NPMQ",
"name": "University of Portsmouth Higher Education Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO1 2UP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.port.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYV-2655-NPMQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@port.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02051703",
"name": "XMA LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG11 7EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "44 Wilford Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.xma.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02051703",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidteam@xma.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZWG-6299-XHNT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33433.56
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063545-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063545-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-07T11:18:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}