← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Maintenance of Nurse Call System

Buyer: YORK TEACHING HOSPITAL FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LLP →

BuyerYORK TEACHING HOSPITAL FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LLP
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published17 Jul 2026

What is being bought

Maintenance of Nurse Call System at SGH

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationalethe Scarborough site nurse call system is a closed protocol Wandsworth system.
Rationale classificationssingleSuppliersTechnicalReasons
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£144,208

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06c4e2
Latest release ID067497-2026
Latest release timestampFri Jul 17 2026 07:13:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
17 Jul 2026award, contract067497-2026
7 Jul 2026award, contract063512-2026
7 Jul 2026award, contract063502-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "067497-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-17T08:13:24+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c4e2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-OC421341",
    "name": "YORK TEACHING HOSPITAL FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LLP"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79711000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Alarm-monitoring services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00084301",
          "name": "THE WANDSWORTH GROUP LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C170119",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Maintenance of Nurse Call System",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Maintenance of Nurse Call System at SGH",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "the Scarborough site nurse call system is a closed protocol Wandsworth system.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-OC421341",
      "name": "YORK TEACHING HOSPITAL FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LLP",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "York",
        "postalCode": "YO31 8HE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "York Hospital"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "OC421341",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Caroline Fisher",
        "email": "caroline.fisher14@nhs.net",
        "telephone": "+441723236358"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPCV-7376-HXZM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00084301",
      "name": "THE WANDSWORTH GROUP LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Woking",
        "postalCode": "GU21 5JY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ritchie House Woking Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00084301",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "mattjeffreys@wandsworthgroup.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PXXY-1649-VWJL",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 144208,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 173049
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "067497-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067497-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-17T08:13:24+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "under £5m"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
17 Jul 2026 · 067497-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "067497-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-17T08:13:24+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c4e2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-OC421341",
    "name": "YORK TEACHING HOSPITAL FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LLP"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79711000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Alarm-monitoring services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00084301",
          "name": "THE WANDSWORTH GROUP LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C170119",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Maintenance of Nurse Call System",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Maintenance of Nurse Call System at SGH",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "the Scarborough site nurse call system is a closed protocol Wandsworth system.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-OC421341",
      "name": "YORK TEACHING HOSPITAL FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LLP",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "York",
        "postalCode": "YO31 8HE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "York Hospital"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "OC421341",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Caroline Fisher",
        "email": "caroline.fisher14@nhs.net",
        "telephone": "+441723236358"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPCV-7376-HXZM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00084301",
      "name": "THE WANDSWORTH GROUP LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Woking",
        "postalCode": "GU21 5JY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ritchie House Woking Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00084301",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "mattjeffreys@wandsworthgroup.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PXXY-1649-VWJL",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 144208,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 173049
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "067497-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067497-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-17T08:13:24+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "under £5m"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
7 Jul 2026 · 063512-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "063512-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-07T10:47:25+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c4e2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-OC421341",
    "name": "YORK TEACHING HOSPITAL FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LLP"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79711000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Alarm-monitoring services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 144208,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 173049
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "063512-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063512-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-07T10:47:25+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00084301",
          "name": "THE WANDSWORTH GROUP LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-07-20T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-07-17T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "W25347",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Maintenance of Nurse Call System",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Maintenance and service of Nurse Call System and Scarborough Hospital",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-OC421341",
      "name": "YORK TEACHING HOSPITAL FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LLP",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "York",
        "postalCode": "YO31 8HE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "York Hospital"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "OC421341",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "yhs-tr.purchasingenquiries@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPCV-7376-HXZM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00084301",
      "name": "THE WANDSWORTH GROUP LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Woking",
        "postalCode": "GU21 5JY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ritchie House Woking Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00084301",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "mattjeffreys@wandsworthgroup.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PXXY-1649-VWJL",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
7 Jul 2026 · 063502-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "063502-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-07T10:42:27+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c4e2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-OC421341",
    "name": "YORK TEACHING HOSPITAL FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LLP"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE2",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79711000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Alarm-monitoring services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 144208,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 173049
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "063502-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063502-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-07T10:42:27+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00084301",
          "name": "THE WANDSWORTH GROUP LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-07-20T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "W25347",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Maintenance of Nurse Call System",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Maintenance and servicing of nurse call system at Scarborough Hospital",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "the Scarborough site nurse call system is a closed protocol Wandsworth system",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-OC421341",
      "name": "YORK TEACHING HOSPITAL FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LLP",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "York",
        "postalCode": "YO31 8HE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "York Hospital"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "OC421341",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "yhs-tr.purchasingenquiries@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPCV-7376-HXZM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00084301",
      "name": "THE WANDSWORTH GROUP LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Woking",
        "postalCode": "GU21 5JY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ritchie House Woking Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00084301",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "mattjeffreys@wandsworthgroup.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PXXY-1649-VWJL",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}