Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Ministry of Justice →
Digital Delivery Services for Legacy Prison Systems Replacement
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-04fb0d |
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c4cc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077951-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 17 2026 08:44:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Aug 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 077951-2026 |
| 12 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 076861-2026 |
| 7 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 063443-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077951-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-08-17T09:44:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c4cc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"name": "Ministry of Justice"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXVJ-5323-ZYVM",
"name": "Version 1 Solutions Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "prj_17578",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Legacy Prison Systems Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "Digital Delivery Services for Legacy Prison Systems Replacement",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"name": "Ministry of Justice",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-justice/about/procurement",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Shannon Wood",
"email": "shannon.wood1@justice.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXVJ-5323-ZYVM",
"name": "Version 1 Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B2 5DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 3d&e, Third Floor"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.version1.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXVJ-5323-ZYVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tendernotices@version1.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Legacy Prison Systems Replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 40000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-27T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Available extension as per DOS7 T&C's."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-20677",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-20677",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Redacted Contract",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "077951-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077951-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-17T09:44:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Statement of Work (SoW) Deliverables completed by Due Date",
"description": "Percentage of agreed Statement of Work deliverables, milestones or outcomes delivered to agreed quality and acceptance criteria within agreed tolerances",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Security Vulnerability Remediation",
"description": "Timely remediation of security vulnerabilities identified in Supplier-delivered services",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "User Experience and Service Usability",
"description": "UMUX score achieved for agreed live end user digital services delivered through the Contract",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04fb0d",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fb0d",
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "077951-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-08-17T09:44:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c4cc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"name": "Ministry of Justice"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXVJ-5323-ZYVM",
"name": "Version 1 Solutions Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "prj_17578",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Legacy Prison Systems Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "Digital Delivery Services for Legacy Prison Systems Replacement",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"name": "Ministry of Justice",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-justice/about/procurement",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Shannon Wood",
"email": "shannon.wood1@justice.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXVJ-5323-ZYVM",
"name": "Version 1 Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B2 5DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 3d&e, Third Floor"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.version1.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXVJ-5323-ZYVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tendernotices@version1.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Legacy Prison Systems Replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 40000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-27T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Available extension as per DOS7 T&C's."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-20677",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-20677",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Redacted Contract",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "077951-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077951-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-17T09:44:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Statement of Work (SoW) Deliverables completed by Due Date",
"description": "Percentage of agreed Statement of Work deliverables, milestones or outcomes delivered to agreed quality and acceptance criteria within agreed tolerances",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Security Vulnerability Remediation",
"description": "Timely remediation of security vulnerabilities identified in Supplier-delivered services",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "User Experience and Service Usability",
"description": "UMUX score achieved for agreed live end user digital services delivered through the Contract",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04fb0d",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fb0d",
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "076861-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-12T14:56:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c4cc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"name": "Ministry of Justice"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXVJ-5323-ZYVM",
"name": "Version 1 Solutions Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "prj_17578",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Legacy Prison Systems Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "Digital Delivery Services for Legacy Prison Systems Replacement",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"name": "Ministry of Justice",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-justice/about/procurement",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CommercialStandards@justice.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXVJ-5323-ZYVM",
"name": "Version 1 Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B2 5DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 3d&e, Third Floor"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.version1.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXVJ-5323-ZYVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tendernotices@version1.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Legacy Prison Systems Replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 40000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-27T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Available extension as per DOS7 T&C's."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-20677",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-20677",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Redacted Contract",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "076861-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076861-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-12T14:56:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Statement of Work (SoW) Deliverables completed by Due Date",
"description": "Percentage of agreed Statement of Work deliverables, milestones or outcomes delivered to agreed quality and acceptance criteria within agreed tolerances",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Security Vulnerability Remediation",
"description": "Timely remediation of security vulnerabilities identified in Supplier-delivered services",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "User Experience and Service Usability",
"description": "UMUX score achieved for agreed live end user digital services delivered through the Contract",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04fb0d",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fb0d",
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "063443-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-07T09:30:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c4cc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"name": "Ministry of Justice"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Legacy Prison Systems Replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 40000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "An optional 12 month extension option."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "063443-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063443-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-07T09:30:35+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXVJ-5323-ZYVM",
"name": "Version 1 Solutions Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "prj_17578",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Legacy Prison Systems Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "Digital Delivery Services for Legacy Prison Systems Replacement",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"name": "Ministry of Justice",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-justice/about/procurement",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Shannon Wood",
"email": "shannon.wood1@justice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+447926702851"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXVJ-5323-ZYVM",
"name": "Version 1 Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B2 5DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 3d&e, Third Floor"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.version1.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXVJ-5323-ZYVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tendernotices@version1.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04fb0d",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fb0d",
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}