Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Supply of 44lt Boxes - 6600 units Supply of 44ll Boxes - 4290 units Supply of 44lt Box lids - 4290 units Direct award via Lot 5, supply of kerbside recycling boxes of the ESPO Framework Agreement, Refuse and Recycling Produces 860_26
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c48d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063319-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 06 2026 15:14:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 063319-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063319-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-06T16:14:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c48d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42914000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recycling equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06094735",
"name": "IPL PLASTICS (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC/2627/045 ESPO 860_26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Supply of Kerbside Recycling Boxes",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of 44lt Boxes - 6600 units\nSupply of 44ll Boxes - 4290 units\nSupply of 44lt Box lids - 4290 units\nDirect award via Lot 5, supply of kerbside recycling boxes of the ESPO Framework Agreement, Refuse and Recycling Produces 860_26",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Haverfordwest",
"postalCode": "SA61 1TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@pembrokeshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06094735",
"name": "IPL PLASTICS (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tamworth",
"postalCode": "B79 7UL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Denis House, Mariner"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.iplglobal.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06094735",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mgb.tenders@iplglobal.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVBL-4358-RQHW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply of Kerbside Recycling Boxes",
"value": {
"amount": 85338,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 102405.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063319-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063319-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-06T16:14:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063319-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-06T16:14:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c48d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42914000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recycling equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06094735",
"name": "IPL PLASTICS (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC/2627/045 ESPO 860_26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Supply of Kerbside Recycling Boxes",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of 44lt Boxes - 6600 units\nSupply of 44ll Boxes - 4290 units\nSupply of 44lt Box lids - 4290 units\nDirect award via Lot 5, supply of kerbside recycling boxes of the ESPO Framework Agreement, Refuse and Recycling Produces 860_26",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Haverfordwest",
"postalCode": "SA61 1TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@pembrokeshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06094735",
"name": "IPL PLASTICS (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tamworth",
"postalCode": "B79 7UL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Denis House, Mariner"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.iplglobal.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06094735",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mgb.tenders@iplglobal.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVBL-4358-RQHW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply of Kerbside Recycling Boxes",
"value": {
"amount": 85338,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 102405.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063319-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063319-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-06T16:14:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}