Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Hampshire County Council →
The general works consist of creating 3.no new toilet spaces within an existing changing room block (1.no accessible, 2.no single-use), including the construction of various stud walls and forming new structural openings to suit the revised layout. The new toilet areas are to include all new sanitaryware, hygienic wall cladding, vinyl flooring, associated mechanical and electrical works, and all existing timber doors and windows throughout are to be replaced for new aluminium units. The works also consist of some repair works to the external render, along with new mesh fencing and gates and to install a path of paving slabs to match the existing. Also included within the scheme is some remediation works to the existing underground drainage in this area, which has been included as Provisional Sums. Please ensure that this is included for within the resource allocation and programme. The works are proposed to commence 4.no weeks prior to the summer period (2026) during term time and run through the 6 week summer holidays to complete by the end of August (10.no weeks). The contractor will be required to provide all welfare, storage and waste facilities (as necessary) and must ensure that the area is securely segregated from the school at all times.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-05484c |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c44b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063198-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 06 2026 12:30:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 063198-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063198-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-06T13:30:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c44b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12324763",
"name": "VDL SOUTHERN LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P15174",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Clanfield Junior School - Refurbishment of Former Pool Changing Rooms",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "The general works consist of creating 3.no new toilet spaces within an existing changing room block (1.no accessible, 2.no single-use), including the construction of various stud walls and forming new structural openings to suit the revised layout. The new toilet areas are to include all new sanitaryware, hygienic wall cladding, vinyl flooring, associated mechanical and electrical works, and all existing timber doors and windows throughout are to be replaced for new aluminium units. The works also consist of some repair works to the external render, along with new mesh fencing and gates and to install a path of paving slabs to match the existing. Also included within the scheme is some remediation works to the existing underground drainage in this area, which has been included as Provisional Sums. Please ensure that this is included for within the resource allocation and programme.\nThe works are proposed to commence 4.no weeks prior to the summer period (2026) during term time and run through the 6 week summer holidays to complete by the end of August (10.no weeks). The contractor will be required to provide all welfare, storage and waste facilities (as necessary) and must ensure that the area is securely segregated from the school at all times.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winchester",
"postalCode": "SO238UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Castle, High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "category.management.team@hants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12324763",
"name": "VDL SOUTHERN LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Waterlooville",
"postalCode": "PO7 7XN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Stratfield Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.vdlsouthern.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12324763",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul.downs@vdlsouthern.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRJT-7971-NHLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 91074,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 109288
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063198-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063198-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-06T13:30:13+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05484c",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05484c",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "063198-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-06T13:30:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c44b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12324763",
"name": "VDL SOUTHERN LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P15174",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Clanfield Junior School - Refurbishment of Former Pool Changing Rooms",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "The general works consist of creating 3.no new toilet spaces within an existing changing room block (1.no accessible, 2.no single-use), including the construction of various stud walls and forming new structural openings to suit the revised layout. The new toilet areas are to include all new sanitaryware, hygienic wall cladding, vinyl flooring, associated mechanical and electrical works, and all existing timber doors and windows throughout are to be replaced for new aluminium units. The works also consist of some repair works to the external render, along with new mesh fencing and gates and to install a path of paving slabs to match the existing. Also included within the scheme is some remediation works to the existing underground drainage in this area, which has been included as Provisional Sums. Please ensure that this is included for within the resource allocation and programme.\nThe works are proposed to commence 4.no weeks prior to the summer period (2026) during term time and run through the 6 week summer holidays to complete by the end of August (10.no weeks). The contractor will be required to provide all welfare, storage and waste facilities (as necessary) and must ensure that the area is securely segregated from the school at all times.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winchester",
"postalCode": "SO238UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Castle, High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "category.management.team@hants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12324763",
"name": "VDL SOUTHERN LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Waterlooville",
"postalCode": "PO7 7XN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Stratfield Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.vdlsouthern.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12324763",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul.downs@vdlsouthern.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRJT-7971-NHLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 91074,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 109288
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063198-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063198-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-06T13:30:13+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05484c",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05484c",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}