Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Wealden District Council →
Wealden District Council appointed Sharpe Pritchard LLP to provide legal advice and support for the new leisure services.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c43e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063171-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 06 2026 11:30:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 063171-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063171-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-06T12:30:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c43e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRN-7814-TGXG",
"name": "Wealden District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC378650",
"name": "Sharpe Prictchard LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WDC - 0000262",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Wealden Leisure Services Procurement - Legal Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Wealden District Council appointed Sharpe Pritchard LLP to provide legal advice and support for the new leisure services.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRN-7814-TGXG",
"name": "Wealden District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hailsham",
"postalCode": "BN27 2AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Vicarage Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRN-7814-TGXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "esph@wealden.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC378650",
"name": "Sharpe Prictchard LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1X 0BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Elm Yard, 10 - 16 Elm Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC378650",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@sharpepritchard.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 119000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 142800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063171-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063171-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-06T12:30:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063171-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-06T12:30:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c43e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRN-7814-TGXG",
"name": "Wealden District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC378650",
"name": "Sharpe Prictchard LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WDC - 0000262",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Wealden Leisure Services Procurement - Legal Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Wealden District Council appointed Sharpe Pritchard LLP to provide legal advice and support for the new leisure services.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRN-7814-TGXG",
"name": "Wealden District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hailsham",
"postalCode": "BN27 2AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Vicarage Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRN-7814-TGXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "esph@wealden.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC378650",
"name": "Sharpe Prictchard LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1X 0BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Elm Yard, 10 - 16 Elm Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC378650",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@sharpepritchard.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 119000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 142800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063171-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063171-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-06T12:30:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}