Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: ASTER GROUP LIMITED →
Aster Group is a Housing Association that provides homes to thousands of people across the South of England and London. As an organisation, it maintains approx. 37,000 homes and as a social landlord, is responsible for ensuring its stock is safe and secure on behalf of its customers. Aster Group regularly undertakes cyclical maintenance on its stock in accordance with property investment programmes and in some cases, is required to undertake structural works on its properties to ensure they are fit for use. 1 -18 & 20-31 Hartnell Court Albert Road consists of two blocks of two-story flats connected by a single-story building that contains a lounge, office, laundry room and plant room. The scheme is classified as Housing for Older People (HOP). The roof replacement is required to ensure the on-going safety of our customers and the potential damage to the building. If the roof is left alone the water ingress will be detrimental to the fabric of the building and will cause further costs to be incurred in the future.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c435 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063157-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 06 2026 11:00:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 063157-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063157-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-06T12:00:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c435",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP29573R",
"name": "ASTER GROUP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04409614",
"name": "Frankham Consultancy Group Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CAS-01391-F9V4M5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Hartnell Court Flat Roof Replacement – Consultancy Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Aster Group is a Housing Association that provides homes to thousands of people across the South of England and London. As an organisation, it maintains approx. 37,000 homes and as a social landlord, is responsible for ensuring its stock is safe and secure on behalf of its customers. Aster Group regularly undertakes cyclical maintenance on its stock in accordance with property investment programmes and in some cases, is required to undertake structural works on its properties to ensure they are fit for use. \n1 -18 & 20-31 Hartnell Court Albert Road consists of two blocks of two-story flats connected by a single-story building that contains a lounge, office, laundry room and plant room. The scheme is classified as Housing for Older People (HOP). \nThe roof replacement is required to ensure the on-going safety of our customers and the potential damage to the building. If the roof is left alone the water ingress will be detrimental to the fabric of the building and will cause further costs to be incurred in the future.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP29573R",
"name": "ASTER GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Devizes",
"postalCode": "SN10 2AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sarsen Court"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP29573R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "aster.procurement@aster.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04409614",
"name": "Frankham Consultancy Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kent",
"postalCode": "DA14 5AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Maidstone Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04409614",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@frankham.com",
"telephone": "02083097777"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Hartnell Court Flat Roof Replacement – Consultancy Services",
"value": {
"amount": 30600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36720
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063157-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063157-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-06T12:00:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063157-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-06T12:00:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c435",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP29573R",
"name": "ASTER GROUP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04409614",
"name": "Frankham Consultancy Group Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CAS-01391-F9V4M5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Hartnell Court Flat Roof Replacement – Consultancy Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Aster Group is a Housing Association that provides homes to thousands of people across the South of England and London. As an organisation, it maintains approx. 37,000 homes and as a social landlord, is responsible for ensuring its stock is safe and secure on behalf of its customers. Aster Group regularly undertakes cyclical maintenance on its stock in accordance with property investment programmes and in some cases, is required to undertake structural works on its properties to ensure they are fit for use. \n1 -18 & 20-31 Hartnell Court Albert Road consists of two blocks of two-story flats connected by a single-story building that contains a lounge, office, laundry room and plant room. The scheme is classified as Housing for Older People (HOP). \nThe roof replacement is required to ensure the on-going safety of our customers and the potential damage to the building. If the roof is left alone the water ingress will be detrimental to the fabric of the building and will cause further costs to be incurred in the future.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP29573R",
"name": "ASTER GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Devizes",
"postalCode": "SN10 2AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sarsen Court"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP29573R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "aster.procurement@aster.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04409614",
"name": "Frankham Consultancy Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kent",
"postalCode": "DA14 5AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Maidstone Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04409614",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@frankham.com",
"telephone": "02083097777"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Hartnell Court Flat Roof Replacement – Consultancy Services",
"value": {
"amount": 30600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36720
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063157-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063157-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-06T12:00:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}