Lot 1
Provision of a cloud based, fully hosted financial management system Framework used: G-Cloud 14
Award criteria
price
Buyer: Erewash Borough Council →
Provision of a cloud based, fully hosted financial management system Direct Award Framework used: G-Cloud 14
UKF13
Provision of a cloud based, fully hosted financial management system Framework used: G-Cloud 14
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Software package and information systems (48000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 6,836 | 1 median · 9.6 average (2,487 of 6,836 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (2,926 of 6,836 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | 2.5 median · 2.5 average (2 of 2 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 2 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF13 | 4 | 1 median · 2 average (3 of 4 with a bid count) | 1 average (3 of 4 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c425 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063127-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 06 2026 10:04:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 063127-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063127-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-06T11:04:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c425",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-148891",
"name": "Erewash Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "063127-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05234413",
"name": "Technology One UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EBCT 435",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of a cloud based, fully hosted financial management system \nFramework used: G-Cloud 14",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF13"
}
]
}
],
"title": "EBCT 435 Provision of a financial management system",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Provision of a cloud based, fully hosted financial management system \nDirect Award \nFramework used: G-Cloud 14",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct Award \nFramework used: G-Cloud 14",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148891",
"name": "Erewash Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"locality": "Ilkeston",
"postalCode": "DE75RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wharncliffe Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.erewash.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Erewash Borough Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@erewash.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05234413",
"name": "Technology One UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05234413",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Technology One UK Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-42094",
"name": "Erewash Borough Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Ilkeston",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Erewash Borough Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "063127-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 407636,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "063127-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-01-16T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063127-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-06T11:04:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c425",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-148891",
"name": "Erewash Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "063127-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05234413",
"name": "Technology One UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EBCT 435",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of a cloud based, fully hosted financial management system \nFramework used: G-Cloud 14",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF13"
}
]
}
],
"title": "EBCT 435 Provision of a financial management system",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Provision of a cloud based, fully hosted financial management system \nDirect Award \nFramework used: G-Cloud 14",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct Award \nFramework used: G-Cloud 14",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148891",
"name": "Erewash Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"locality": "Ilkeston",
"postalCode": "DE75RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wharncliffe Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.erewash.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Erewash Borough Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@erewash.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05234413",
"name": "Technology One UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05234413",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Technology One UK Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-42094",
"name": "Erewash Borough Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Ilkeston",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Erewash Borough Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "063127-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 407636,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "063127-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-01-16T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}