Lot 1
No lot description published.
Medical (and associated basic life/AD&D) insurance cover for CBS staff at British High Commission Nassau for one year.The requirement is to maintain uninterrupted access to healthcare coverage for staff, ensuring duty of care, operational continuity and compliance with Post’s workforce health obligations.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c3e5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063019-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 03 2026 19:11:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 063019-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063019-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-03T20:11:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c3e5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66512200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWM-9928-LVJR",
"name": "CG Medical"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPH14121 - 2027",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CS- People - Medical Insurance supply for the British High Commission in Nassau",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Medical (and associated basic life/AD&D) insurance cover for CBS staff at British High Commission Nassau for one year.The requirement is to maintain uninterrupted access to healthcare coverage for staff, ensuring duty of care, operational continuity and compliance with Post’s workforce health obligations.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "AME.Procurement2@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWM-9928-LVJR",
"name": "CG Medical",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "BS",
"country": "BS",
"locality": "Nassau",
"postalCode": "SS5915",
"countryName": "The Bahamas",
"streetAddress": "2nd Terrace & Collins Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNWM-9928-LVJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bs_ami_billing@cgcoralisle.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 54000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063019-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063019-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-03T20:11:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063019-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-03T20:11:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c3e5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66512200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWM-9928-LVJR",
"name": "CG Medical"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPH14121 - 2027",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CS- People - Medical Insurance supply for the British High Commission in Nassau",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Medical (and associated basic life/AD&D) insurance cover for CBS staff at British High Commission Nassau for one year.The requirement is to maintain uninterrupted access to healthcare coverage for staff, ensuring duty of care, operational continuity and compliance with Post’s workforce health obligations.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "AME.Procurement2@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWM-9928-LVJR",
"name": "CG Medical",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "BS",
"country": "BS",
"locality": "Nassau",
"postalCode": "SS5915",
"countryName": "The Bahamas",
"streetAddress": "2nd Terrace & Collins Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNWM-9928-LVJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bs_ami_billing@cgcoralisle.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 54000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063019-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063019-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-03T20:11:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}