← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Body Worn Camera Software Subscription

Buyer: West Midlands Ambulance Service University NHS FT →

BuyerWest Midlands Ambulance Service University NHS FT
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published3 Jul 2026

What is being bought

The annual Video Manager Cloud Subscription to support the Trust's existing Motorola Body Worn Camera units.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Body Worn Camera Software Subscription

Statusactive
Value£98,592

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06c399
Latest release ID062872-2026
Latest release timestampFri Jul 03 2026 13:52:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
3 Jul 2026award, contract062872-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "062872-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-03T14:52:21+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c399",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-west midlands Ambulance Service",
    "name": "West Midlands Ambulance Service University NHS FT"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "35125300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Security cameras"
            },
            {
              "id": "79980000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Subscription services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00912182",
          "name": "MOTOROLA SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "0808-26",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Body Worn Camera Software Subscription",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The annual Video Manager Cloud Subscription to support the Trust's existing Motorola Body Worn Camera units.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-west midlands Ambulance Service",
      "name": "West Midlands Ambulance Service University NHS FT",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Brierley Hill",
        "postalCode": "DY5 1LX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Trust HQ, Millennium Point, Waterfront Way,"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "west midlands Ambulance Service",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "mb-purchasingandcontractshelpdeskmailbox@wmas.nhs.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "RYA",
          "scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
        },
        {
          "id": "PNTW-1429-NVGH",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00912182",
      "name": "MOTOROLA SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1E 5LB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Nova South"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.motorolasolutions.com/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00912182",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "andy.glover@motorolasolutions.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PQTV-4329-ZDPL",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Body Worn Camera Software Subscription",
      "value": {
        "amount": 98592,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 118310.4
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-03T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "2 x 12 months"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "062872-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062872-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-03T14:52:21+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-03T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
3 Jul 2026 · 062872-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "062872-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-03T14:52:21+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c399",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-west midlands Ambulance Service",
    "name": "West Midlands Ambulance Service University NHS FT"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "35125300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Security cameras"
            },
            {
              "id": "79980000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Subscription services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00912182",
          "name": "MOTOROLA SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "0808-26",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Body Worn Camera Software Subscription",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The annual Video Manager Cloud Subscription to support the Trust's existing Motorola Body Worn Camera units.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-west midlands Ambulance Service",
      "name": "West Midlands Ambulance Service University NHS FT",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Brierley Hill",
        "postalCode": "DY5 1LX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Trust HQ, Millennium Point, Waterfront Way,"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "west midlands Ambulance Service",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "mb-purchasingandcontractshelpdeskmailbox@wmas.nhs.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "RYA",
          "scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
        },
        {
          "id": "PNTW-1429-NVGH",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00912182",
      "name": "MOTOROLA SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1E 5LB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Nova South"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.motorolasolutions.com/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00912182",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "andy.glover@motorolasolutions.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PQTV-4329-ZDPL",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Body Worn Camera Software Subscription",
      "value": {
        "amount": 98592,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 118310.4
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-03T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "2 x 12 months"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "062872-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062872-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-03T14:52:21+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-03T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}