Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Mid Devon District Council →
Mid Devon District Council is instructing Devon County Council as the local transport planning authority to undertake a vision led study of the likely transport impacts and infrastructure needs arising from a proposed spatial strategy and strategic / non-strategic development sites across the district which may be included in a new local plan. The study shall also include recommendations for local parking standards for new development and assess likely impacts on air quality from proposed growth.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c36a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062783-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 03 2026 12:07:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 062783-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062783-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-03T13:07:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c36a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRG-5847-THHN",
"name": "Mid Devon District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport systems consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRC-4623-RJBH",
"name": "Devon County Council"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c36a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "MD26080 - Plan Mid Devon Transport Study",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Mid Devon District Council is instructing Devon County Council as the local transport planning authority to undertake a vision led study of the likely transport impacts and infrastructure needs arising from a proposed spatial strategy and strategic / non-strategic development sites across the district which may be included in a new local plan. The study shall also include recommendations for local parking standards for new development and assess likely impacts on air quality from proposed growth.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRG-5847-THHN",
"name": "Mid Devon District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tiverton",
"postalCode": "EX16 6PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Phoenix House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNRG-5847-THHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurements@middevon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRC-4623-RJBH",
"name": "Devon County Council",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter,",
"postalCode": "EX2 4QD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Topsham Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://devoneducationservices.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJRC-4623-RJBH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement-mailbox@devon.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Plan Mid Devon Transport Study",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-18718",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-18718",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Contract Award Notice.",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "062783-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062783-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-03T13:07:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062783-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-03T13:07:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c36a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRG-5847-THHN",
"name": "Mid Devon District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport systems consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRC-4623-RJBH",
"name": "Devon County Council"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c36a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "MD26080 - Plan Mid Devon Transport Study",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Mid Devon District Council is instructing Devon County Council as the local transport planning authority to undertake a vision led study of the likely transport impacts and infrastructure needs arising from a proposed spatial strategy and strategic / non-strategic development sites across the district which may be included in a new local plan. The study shall also include recommendations for local parking standards for new development and assess likely impacts on air quality from proposed growth.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRG-5847-THHN",
"name": "Mid Devon District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tiverton",
"postalCode": "EX16 6PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Phoenix House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNRG-5847-THHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurements@middevon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRC-4623-RJBH",
"name": "Devon County Council",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter,",
"postalCode": "EX2 4QD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Topsham Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://devoneducationservices.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJRC-4623-RJBH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement-mailbox@devon.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Plan Mid Devon Transport Study",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-18718",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-18718",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Contract Award Notice.",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "062783-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062783-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-03T13:07:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}