Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "062591-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 999,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 999,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 999,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 999,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-03T09:34:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c300",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-13755",
"name": "Strathclyde Partnership for Transport"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:300930-2018:TEXT:EN:HTML"
},
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000836389"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "062591-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-13756",
"name": "c/o SPT"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c300",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Contracts are subject to variation"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Quarterly report of contract awards for 01/04/26 to 30/06/26. Details of the awards can be found at: https://www.spt.co.uk/spt-for-business/procurement/contract-awards/. Please note that SPT contract award criteria for local subsidised bus services is based on a 70%/30% price quality split.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Questions",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "70"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "West Central Scotland"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM8"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-scheduled passenger transport"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Award of Contracts from SPT's Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) Local Contracts 01/04/26-30/06/26",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Award of local subsidised bus service contracts from SPT's Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for period 01/04/26 to 30/06/26\nDetails of the awards can be found at:\nhttps://www.spt.co.uk/spt-for-business/procurement/contract-awards/",
"classification": {
"id": "60140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-scheduled passenger transport"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-13755",
"name": "Strathclyde Partnership for Transport",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM8",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 5JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "131 St Vincent Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.spt.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA10382",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Transport"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Strathclyde Partnership for Transport"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@spt.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-13756",
"name": "c/o SPT",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM8",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 5JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "131 St Vincent Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.spt.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "c/o SPT"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@spt.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1413333272"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1294",
"name": "Sheriff Clerk's Office",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 23, 1 Carlton Place"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sheriff Clerk's Office"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "glasgow@scotcourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1414298888"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "062591-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1788278,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "062591-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:836389)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
3 Jul 2026 · 062591-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "062591-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 999,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 999,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 999,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 999,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-03T09:34:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c300",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-13755",
"name": "Strathclyde Partnership for Transport"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:300930-2018:TEXT:EN:HTML"
},
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000836389"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "062591-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-13756",
"name": "c/o SPT"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c300",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Contracts are subject to variation"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Quarterly report of contract awards for 01/04/26 to 30/06/26. Details of the awards can be found at: https://www.spt.co.uk/spt-for-business/procurement/contract-awards/. Please note that SPT contract award criteria for local subsidised bus services is based on a 70%/30% price quality split.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Questions",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "70"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "West Central Scotland"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM8"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-scheduled passenger transport"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Award of Contracts from SPT's Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) Local Contracts 01/04/26-30/06/26",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Award of local subsidised bus service contracts from SPT's Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for period 01/04/26 to 30/06/26\nDetails of the awards can be found at:\nhttps://www.spt.co.uk/spt-for-business/procurement/contract-awards/",
"classification": {
"id": "60140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-scheduled passenger transport"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-13755",
"name": "Strathclyde Partnership for Transport",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM8",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 5JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "131 St Vincent Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.spt.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA10382",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Transport"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Strathclyde Partnership for Transport"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@spt.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-13756",
"name": "c/o SPT",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM8",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 5JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "131 St Vincent Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.spt.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "c/o SPT"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@spt.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1413333272"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1294",
"name": "Sheriff Clerk's Office",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 23, 1 Carlton Place"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sheriff Clerk's Office"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "glasgow@scotcourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1414298888"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "062591-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1788278,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "062591-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:836389)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}