Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Trust requires renewal of its annual NHS Elect Membership for the period April 2026 – March 2027. NHS Elect provides organisational development, leadership training, coaching, service improvement support, digital learning, and a token-based system for bespoke workshops and OD activity.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c2e3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062508-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 02 2026 21:42:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 062508-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062508-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-02T22:42:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c2e3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZJ-5573-LWLP",
"name": "Great Western Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165296",
"name": "NHS Elect"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C428183",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NHS Elect Membership -GWH",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Trust requires renewal of its annual NHS Elect Membership for the period April 2026 – March 2027. NHS Elect provides organisational development, leadership training, coaching, service improvement support, digital learning, and a token-based system for bespoke workshops and OD activity.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZJ-5573-LWLP",
"name": "Great Western Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN3 6BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Marlborough Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gwh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRZJ-5573-LWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "naveen.pitchumani@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165296",
"name": "NHS Elect",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1V 6PX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hogarth House, 136 High Holborn"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gareth@nhselect.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "NHS Elect Membership -GWH",
"value": {
"amount": 30730,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36876
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062508-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062508-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-02T22:42:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062508-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-02T22:42:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c2e3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZJ-5573-LWLP",
"name": "Great Western Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165296",
"name": "NHS Elect"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C428183",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NHS Elect Membership -GWH",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Trust requires renewal of its annual NHS Elect Membership for the period April 2026 – March 2027. NHS Elect provides organisational development, leadership training, coaching, service improvement support, digital learning, and a token-based system for bespoke workshops and OD activity.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZJ-5573-LWLP",
"name": "Great Western Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN3 6BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Marlborough Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gwh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRZJ-5573-LWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "naveen.pitchumani@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165296",
"name": "NHS Elect",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1V 6PX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hogarth House, 136 High Holborn"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gareth@nhselect.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "NHS Elect Membership -GWH",
"value": {
"amount": 30730,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36876
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062508-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062508-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-02T22:42:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}