Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Rochdale Borough Council →
The contract is to undertake civils works to strengthen the existing Higher Clough Culvert which supports School Lane, Norden above Naden Brook.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c2c1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062449-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 02 2026 15:26:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 062449-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062449-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-02T16:26:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c2c1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXXD-6682-MDRX",
"name": "Rochdale Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00457427",
"name": "F.W. SHERRATT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "020748",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Higher Clough Culvert Strengthening",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract is to undertake civils works to strengthen the existing Higher Clough Culvert which supports School Lane, Norden above Naden Brook.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXXD-6682-MDRX",
"name": "Rochdale Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rochdale",
"postalCode": "OL16 1XU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Number One Riverside"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXXD-6682-MDRX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00457427",
"name": "F.W. SHERRATT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hyde",
"postalCode": "SK14 3AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hare & Hounds Farm"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fwsherratt.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00457427",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@fwsherratt.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCDV-5569-BVXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Higher Clough Culvert Strengthening",
"value": {
"amount": 497707.08,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 597248.5
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062449-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062449-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-02T16:26:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062449-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-02T16:26:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c2c1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXXD-6682-MDRX",
"name": "Rochdale Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00457427",
"name": "F.W. SHERRATT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "020748",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Higher Clough Culvert Strengthening",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract is to undertake civils works to strengthen the existing Higher Clough Culvert which supports School Lane, Norden above Naden Brook.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXXD-6682-MDRX",
"name": "Rochdale Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rochdale",
"postalCode": "OL16 1XU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Number One Riverside"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXXD-6682-MDRX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00457427",
"name": "F.W. SHERRATT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hyde",
"postalCode": "SK14 3AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hare & Hounds Farm"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fwsherratt.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00457427",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@fwsherratt.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCDV-5569-BVXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Higher Clough Culvert Strengthening",
"value": {
"amount": 497707.08,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 597248.5
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062449-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062449-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-02T16:26:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}