← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerBasingstoke and Deane Borough Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published2 Jul 2026

What is being bought

The council has a fleet of over 130 vehicles with over 56 vehicles requiring re-fuelling facilities through service stations within the borough with a system of payment that is both convenient, secure and reportable. To support this requirement, we have procured under the framework agreement via Crown Commercial Services (CCS) RM6367 Fuel cards and Associated Services VII Framework

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNo
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

RelationshipRelated procurement
frameworkocds-h6vhtk-0553e8

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£154,055

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06c294
Latest release ID062354-2026
Latest release timestampThu Jul 02 2026 14:00:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - award under framework
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
2 Jul 2026award, contract062354-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "062354-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-02T15:00:52+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c294",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJXC-5576-ZPMJ",
    "name": "Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ3",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "30163100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Agency fuel cards"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02631112",
          "name": "ALLSTAR BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PA0209",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Fuel Cards",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "The council has a fleet of over 130 vehicles with over 56 vehicles requiring re-fuelling facilities through service stations within the borough with a system of payment that is both convenient, \nsecure and reportable. \nTo support this requirement, we have procured under the framework agreement via Crown Commercial Services (CCS) RM6367 Fuel cards and Associated Services VII Framework",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJXC-5576-ZPMJ",
      "name": "Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ37",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Basingstoke",
        "postalCode": "RG21 4AH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Offices, London Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJXC-5576-ZPMJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@basingstoke.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02631112",
      "name": "ALLSTAR BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Swindon",
        "postalCode": "SN5 8UB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Canberra House Lydiard Fields"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://allstarcard.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02631112",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "cliff.lawes@allstarcard.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWPB-6122-DTDD",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 154054.98,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 184865.98
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-07-01T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-02T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "062354-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062354-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-02T15:00:52+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-0553e8",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-0553e8",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
2 Jul 2026 · 062354-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "062354-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-02T15:00:52+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c294",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJXC-5576-ZPMJ",
    "name": "Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ3",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "30163100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Agency fuel cards"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02631112",
          "name": "ALLSTAR BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PA0209",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Fuel Cards",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "The council has a fleet of over 130 vehicles with over 56 vehicles requiring re-fuelling facilities through service stations within the borough with a system of payment that is both convenient, \nsecure and reportable. \nTo support this requirement, we have procured under the framework agreement via Crown Commercial Services (CCS) RM6367 Fuel cards and Associated Services VII Framework",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJXC-5576-ZPMJ",
      "name": "Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ37",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Basingstoke",
        "postalCode": "RG21 4AH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Offices, London Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJXC-5576-ZPMJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@basingstoke.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02631112",
      "name": "ALLSTAR BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Swindon",
        "postalCode": "SN5 8UB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Canberra House Lydiard Fields"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://allstarcard.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02631112",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "cliff.lawes@allstarcard.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWPB-6122-DTDD",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 154054.98,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 184865.98
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-07-01T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-02T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "062354-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062354-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-02T15:00:52+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-0553e8",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-0553e8",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}