← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Development of a Confederation of Lived Experience Recovery Organisations and Hull’s Inclusive Recovery City ambitions

Buyer: Hull City Council →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerHull City Council
StatusAwarded
Deadline16 Jul 2026
Value£25,000
Published19 Aug 2026

What is being bought

Hull City Council (The Authority) sought tenders from interested organisations to provide the Development of a Confederation of Lived Experience Recovery Organisations and Hull’s Inclusive Recovery City ambitions. It was let via the open procedure consisting of a one stage process. The contract is anticipated to commence 24th August 2026 ending by 23rd August 2027 with an option to extend 2 x 12 month periods at the discretion of the Authority. The Authority has estimated the value of the Services to be £25,000 per annum.

Lot details

Lot LOT-0000

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Development of a Confederation of Lived Experience Recovery Organisations and Hull’s Inclusive Recovery City ambitions

Statusactive
Value£25,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06c274
Latest release ID078814-2026
Latest release timestampWed Aug 19 2026 09:01:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062294-2026
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
19 Aug 2026award, contract078814-2026
2 Jul 2026tender062294-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "078814-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-19T10:01:48+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c274",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
    "name": "Hull City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0000",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85320000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Social services"
            },
            {
              "id": "79419000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
            },
            {
              "id": "98000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Other community, social and personal services"
            },
            {
              "id": "98133100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Civic betterment and community facility support services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PWXN-7778-TJJG",
          "name": "Forum CIO"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0000"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "LP/26",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Development of a Confederation of Lived Experience Recovery Organisations and Hull’s Inclusive Recovery City ambitions",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Hull City Council (The Authority) sought tenders from interested organisations to provide the Development of a Confederation of Lived Experience Recovery Organisations and Hull’s Inclusive Recovery City ambitions. It was let via the open procedure consisting of a one stage process. The contract is anticipated to commence 24th August 2026 ending by 23rd August 2027 with an option to extend 2 x 12 month periods at the discretion of the Authority. The Authority has estimated the value of the Services to be £25,000 per annum.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
      "name": "Hull City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hull",
        "postalCode": "HU1 2AA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.hull.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRNP-1874-YZZR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Lucy Pattinson",
        "email": "Lucy.Pattinson@hullcc.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1482615737"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWXN-7778-TJJG",
      "name": "Forum CIO",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hull",
        "postalCode": "HU1 1EL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Lowgate House, Lowgate"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWXN-7778-TJJG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "pippa@nbforum.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Development of a Confederation of Lived Experience Recovery Organisations and Hull’s Inclusive Recovery City ambitions",
      "value": {
        "amount": 25000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 30000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-08-23T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-24T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-08-23T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "2 x 12 month extensions available at the discretion of the Authority."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "078814-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078814-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-19T10:01:48+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-19T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
19 Aug 2026 · 078814-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "078814-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-19T10:01:48+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c274",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
    "name": "Hull City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0000",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85320000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Social services"
            },
            {
              "id": "79419000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
            },
            {
              "id": "98000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Other community, social and personal services"
            },
            {
              "id": "98133100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Civic betterment and community facility support services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PWXN-7778-TJJG",
          "name": "Forum CIO"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0000"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "LP/26",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Development of a Confederation of Lived Experience Recovery Organisations and Hull’s Inclusive Recovery City ambitions",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Hull City Council (The Authority) sought tenders from interested organisations to provide the Development of a Confederation of Lived Experience Recovery Organisations and Hull’s Inclusive Recovery City ambitions. It was let via the open procedure consisting of a one stage process. The contract is anticipated to commence 24th August 2026 ending by 23rd August 2027 with an option to extend 2 x 12 month periods at the discretion of the Authority. The Authority has estimated the value of the Services to be £25,000 per annum.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
      "name": "Hull City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hull",
        "postalCode": "HU1 2AA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.hull.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRNP-1874-YZZR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Lucy Pattinson",
        "email": "Lucy.Pattinson@hullcc.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1482615737"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWXN-7778-TJJG",
      "name": "Forum CIO",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hull",
        "postalCode": "HU1 1EL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Lowgate House, Lowgate"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWXN-7778-TJJG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "pippa@nbforum.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Development of a Confederation of Lived Experience Recovery Organisations and Hull’s Inclusive Recovery City ambitions",
      "value": {
        "amount": 25000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 30000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-08-23T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-24T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-08-23T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "2 x 12 month extensions available at the discretion of the Authority."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "078814-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078814-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-19T10:01:48+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-19T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
2 Jul 2026 · 062294-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "062294-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-02T14:09:35+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c274",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
    "name": "Hull City Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "LP/26",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "value": {
          "amount": 25000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 30000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Option to extend 2 x 12 month periods at the discretion of the Authority."
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": null,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "Please refer to the tender documentation via https://yortender.eu-supply.com/"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-08-02T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00Z",
          "maxExtentDate": "2029-08-02T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85320000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Social services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79419000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "98000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Other community, social and personal services"
          },
          {
            "id": "98133100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Civic betterment and community facility support services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Development of a Confederation of Lived Experience Recovery Organisations and Hull’s Inclusive Recovery City ambitions",
    "value": {
      "amount": 25000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 30000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "062294-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062294-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-07-02T14:09:35+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Hull City Council (The Authority) is seeking tenders from interested organisations to provide the Development of a Confederation of Lived Experience Recovery Organisations and Hull’s Inclusive Recovery City ambitions. It shall be via the open procedure consisting of a one stage process. The contract is anticipated to commence 3rd August 2026 ending by 2nd August 2027 with an option to extend 2 x 12 month periods at the discretion of the Authority. The Authority has estimated the value of the Services to be £25,000 per annum. The estimated value is given in good faith to assist tenderers in making their submissions, it should not be interpreted as an undertaking to purchase any goods, services or works to any particular value by the Authority and does not form part of the Contract. Further information is contained within the tender documentation. Please ensure all tender submission documents are completed as detailed. Incomplete bids will be eliminated from further process.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-07-16T11:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-07-09T11:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=106963&TID100112052&B=",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
      "name": "Hull City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hull",
        "postalCode": "HU1 2AA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.hull.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRNP-1874-YZZR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Lucy Pattinson",
        "email": "Lucy.Pattinson@hullcc.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1482615737"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}