Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
A managed service provision for the provision of Supply Teachers and Educational Staff on behalf of Emmanuel Schools Foundation Trust
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-050236 |
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c25a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072569-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 31 2026 09:36:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 072569-2026 |
| 2 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 062243-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072569-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-31T10:36:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c25a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04464331",
"name": "EMMANUEL SCHOOLS FOUNDATION"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Primary education services"
},
{
"id": "80200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Secondary education services"
},
{
"id": "80310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Youth education services"
},
{
"id": "80340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special education services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03225158",
"name": "TEACHING PERSONNEL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ESF001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Supply Teachers and Educational Staff",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "A managed service provision for the provision of Supply Teachers and Educational Staff on behalf of Emmanuel Schools Foundation Trust",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04464331",
"name": "EMMANUEL SCHOOLS FOUNDATION",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blyth",
"postalCode": "NE24 2SY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trinity House Bede Academy"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04464331",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "o.riddle@thecpc.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBPC-4621-TGTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1130461",
"name": "CRESCENT PURCHASING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M6 6AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement House, 23 Leslie Hough Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thecpc.ac.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1130461",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Consultancy",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@thecpc.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZPR-8554-XHNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03225158",
"name": "TEACHING PERSONNEL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1X 8WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "98 Theobalds Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.teachingpersonnel.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03225158",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hayley.hoyle@supportingeducation.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQMM-4759-HMPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Supply Teachers and Educational Staff",
"value": {
"amount": 2828000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2828000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072569-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072569-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-31T10:36:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Service reviews with the Buyer",
"description": "termly as a minimum - evidenced by written minutes",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "All timesheets submitted on Supplier VMS",
"description": "100%"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Correct invoice content aligned to contractual terms",
"description": "95%"
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Fill rate of all long-term and short-term bookings",
"description": "95% minimum for pupil facing roles (including teachers, teaching assistants, specialist and curriculum support roles); fulfilment for all other roles shall be reported but is not guaranteed at 95%."
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Compliance with external audits (REC / APSCo or equivalent)",
"description": "Pass: annually",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "All candidates qualified and confirmed in writing before representation",
"description": "100%"
},
{
"id": "7",
"title": "Respond to bookings within the response times above",
"description": "100%"
},
{
"id": "8",
"title": "Interview to offer ratio for long term and permanent roles",
"description": "5:1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"title": "Candidates with required vetting completed before engagement start",
"description": "100%"
},
{
"id": "10",
"title": "Vetting accuracy against agreed standards when audited",
"description": "100% of audited files fully compliant."
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-050236",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-050236",
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "072569-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-31T10:36:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c25a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04464331",
"name": "EMMANUEL SCHOOLS FOUNDATION"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Primary education services"
},
{
"id": "80200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Secondary education services"
},
{
"id": "80310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Youth education services"
},
{
"id": "80340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special education services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03225158",
"name": "TEACHING PERSONNEL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ESF001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Supply Teachers and Educational Staff",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "A managed service provision for the provision of Supply Teachers and Educational Staff on behalf of Emmanuel Schools Foundation Trust",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04464331",
"name": "EMMANUEL SCHOOLS FOUNDATION",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blyth",
"postalCode": "NE24 2SY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trinity House Bede Academy"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04464331",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "o.riddle@thecpc.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBPC-4621-TGTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1130461",
"name": "CRESCENT PURCHASING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M6 6AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement House, 23 Leslie Hough Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thecpc.ac.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1130461",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Consultancy",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@thecpc.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZPR-8554-XHNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03225158",
"name": "TEACHING PERSONNEL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1X 8WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "98 Theobalds Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.teachingpersonnel.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03225158",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hayley.hoyle@supportingeducation.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQMM-4759-HMPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Supply Teachers and Educational Staff",
"value": {
"amount": 2828000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2828000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072569-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072569-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-31T10:36:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Service reviews with the Buyer",
"description": "termly as a minimum - evidenced by written minutes",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "All timesheets submitted on Supplier VMS",
"description": "100%"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Correct invoice content aligned to contractual terms",
"description": "95%"
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Fill rate of all long-term and short-term bookings",
"description": "95% minimum for pupil facing roles (including teachers, teaching assistants, specialist and curriculum support roles); fulfilment for all other roles shall be reported but is not guaranteed at 95%."
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Compliance with external audits (REC / APSCo or equivalent)",
"description": "Pass: annually",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "All candidates qualified and confirmed in writing before representation",
"description": "100%"
},
{
"id": "7",
"title": "Respond to bookings within the response times above",
"description": "100%"
},
{
"id": "8",
"title": "Interview to offer ratio for long term and permanent roles",
"description": "5:1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"title": "Candidates with required vetting completed before engagement start",
"description": "100%"
},
{
"id": "10",
"title": "Vetting accuracy against agreed standards when audited",
"description": "100% of audited files fully compliant."
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-050236",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-050236",
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "062243-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-02T13:12:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c25a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04464331",
"name": "EMMANUEL SCHOOLS FOUNDATION"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Primary education services"
},
{
"id": "80200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Secondary education services"
},
{
"id": "80310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Youth education services"
},
{
"id": "80340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special education services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Supply Teachers and Educational Staff",
"value": {
"amount": 2828000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2828000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062243-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062243-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-02T13:12:15+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03225158",
"name": "TEACHING PERSONNEL LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ESF001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Supply Teachers and Educational Staff",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "A managed service provision for the provision of Supply Teachers and Educational Staff on behalf of Emmanuel Schools Foundation Trust",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04464331",
"name": "EMMANUEL SCHOOLS FOUNDATION",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blyth",
"postalCode": "NE24 2SY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trinity House Bede Academy"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04464331",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "o.riddle@thecpc.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBPC-4621-TGTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03225158",
"name": "TEACHING PERSONNEL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1X 8WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "98 Theobalds Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.teachingpersonnel.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03225158",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clare.handley@teachingpersonnel.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQMM-4759-HMPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-050236",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-050236",
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}