Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award of a three-year contract from 1 July 2026 to 30 June 2029 to JTF Wireless Monitoring Ltd for the provision of maintenance, calibration, support and associated services for the temperature monitoring system at the Birmingham Laboratory. The services are required to maintain the accuracy, reliability and compliance of the laboratory's temperature monitoring infrastructure.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c224 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062159-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 02 2026 10:28:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jul 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 062159-2026 |
| 2 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 062146-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062159-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-07-02T11:28:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c224",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50433000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Calibration services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVY-2481-HZRL",
"name": "JTF wirless Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C455476",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Birmingham Lab-Provision of Maintenance, Calibration and Support Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Award of a three-year contract from 1 July 2026 to 30 June 2029 to JTF Wireless Monitoring Ltd for the provision of maintenance, calibration, support and associated services for the temperature monitoring system at the Birmingham Laboratory. The services are required to maintain the accuracy, reliability and compliance of the laboratory's temperature monitoring infrastructure.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Notices",
"email": "procurementnotices@ukhsa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVY-2481-HZRL",
"name": "JTF wirless Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tamworth",
"postalCode": "B77 4AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 9 Galena Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.jtfwireless.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCVY-2481-HZRL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@jtfwireless.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Birmingham Lab-Provision of Maintenance, Calibration and Support Services",
"value": {
"amount": 88208.11,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 105849.73
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062159-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062159-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-02T11:28:51+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "062159-2026",
"description": "To clarify the contract description and accurately reflect the scope of the awarded services. The amendment does not alter the contract value, term, supplier, or scope of services."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "0509",
"title": "critical resolution",
"description": "Measures the percentage of critical incidents restored to service within 24 hours of logging. This KPI assesses the supplier's ability to respond to and resolve critical service disruptions promptly, minimising operational impact.\nTarget: ≥95% of critical incidents restored within 24 hours.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "0510",
"title": "UKAS compliance",
"description": "Measures the percentage of calibration activities performed in compliance with ISO/IEC 17025 requirements and maintained within the scope of UKAS accreditation. This KPI assesses adherence to recognised laboratory quality standards and accreditation requirements.\nTarget:100% compliance with ISO/IEC 17025 and UKAS accreditation requirements.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "0511",
"title": "On-time delivery",
"description": "Measures the percentage of contractual deliverables completed and delivered by the agreed due dates within each Contract Year. This KPI assesses the supplier's ability to meet delivery commitments and maintain service performance.\nTarget:\n100% of deliverables completed and delivered on or before the agreed due date each Contract Year.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062159-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-07-02T11:28:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c224",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50433000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Calibration services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVY-2481-HZRL",
"name": "JTF wirless Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C455476",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Birmingham Lab-Provision of Maintenance, Calibration and Support Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Award of a three-year contract from 1 July 2026 to 30 June 2029 to JTF Wireless Monitoring Ltd for the provision of maintenance, calibration, support and associated services for the temperature monitoring system at the Birmingham Laboratory. The services are required to maintain the accuracy, reliability and compliance of the laboratory's temperature monitoring infrastructure.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Notices",
"email": "procurementnotices@ukhsa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVY-2481-HZRL",
"name": "JTF wirless Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tamworth",
"postalCode": "B77 4AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 9 Galena Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.jtfwireless.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCVY-2481-HZRL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@jtfwireless.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Birmingham Lab-Provision of Maintenance, Calibration and Support Services",
"value": {
"amount": 88208.11,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 105849.73
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062159-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062159-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-02T11:28:51+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "062159-2026",
"description": "To clarify the contract description and accurately reflect the scope of the awarded services. The amendment does not alter the contract value, term, supplier, or scope of services."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "0509",
"title": "critical resolution",
"description": "Measures the percentage of critical incidents restored to service within 24 hours of logging. This KPI assesses the supplier's ability to respond to and resolve critical service disruptions promptly, minimising operational impact.\nTarget: ≥95% of critical incidents restored within 24 hours.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "0510",
"title": "UKAS compliance",
"description": "Measures the percentage of calibration activities performed in compliance with ISO/IEC 17025 requirements and maintained within the scope of UKAS accreditation. This KPI assesses adherence to recognised laboratory quality standards and accreditation requirements.\nTarget:100% compliance with ISO/IEC 17025 and UKAS accreditation requirements.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "0511",
"title": "On-time delivery",
"description": "Measures the percentage of contractual deliverables completed and delivered by the agreed due dates within each Contract Year. This KPI assesses the supplier's ability to meet delivery commitments and maintain service performance.\nTarget:\n100% of deliverables completed and delivered on or before the agreed due date each Contract Year.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062146-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-02T11:14:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c224",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50433000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Calibration services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVY-2481-HZRL",
"name": "JTF wirless Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C455476",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Birmingham Lab-Provision of Maintenance, Calibration and Support Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Award of a three-year contract from 1 July 2026 to 30 June 2029 to JTF Wireless Monitoring Ltd for the continued provision of temperature monitoring maintenance, calibration and support services at the Birmingham Laboratory. The contract covers the maintenance, calibration, system support and associated services required to ensure the continued accuracy, reliability and compliance of the laboratory's temperature monitoring systems.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Notices",
"email": "procurementnotices@ukhsa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVY-2481-HZRL",
"name": "JTF wirless Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tamworth",
"postalCode": "B77 4AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 9 Galena Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.jtfwireless.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCVY-2481-HZRL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@jtfwireless.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Birmingham Lab-Provision of Maintenance, Calibration and Support Services",
"value": {
"amount": 88208.11,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 105849.73
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062146-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062146-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-02T11:14:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "0509",
"title": "critical resolution",
"description": "Measures the percentage of critical incidents restored to service within 24 hours of logging. This KPI assesses the supplier's ability to respond to and resolve critical service disruptions promptly, minimising operational impact.\nTarget: ≥95% of critical incidents restored within 24 hours.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "0510",
"title": "UKAS compliance",
"description": "Measures the percentage of calibration activities performed in compliance with ISO/IEC 17025 requirements and maintained within the scope of UKAS accreditation. This KPI assesses adherence to recognised laboratory quality standards and accreditation requirements.\nTarget:100% compliance with ISO/IEC 17025 and UKAS accreditation requirements.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "0511",
"title": "On-time delivery",
"description": "Measures the percentage of contractual deliverables completed and delivered by the agreed due dates within each Contract Year. This KPI assesses the supplier's ability to meet delivery commitments and maintain service performance.\nTarget:\n100% of deliverables completed and delivered on or before the agreed due date each Contract Year.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}