Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: University of Worcester →
The University require fuel cards for the purchase of petrol and diesel. A mini-competition for the supply of fuel card was conducted using the Crown Commercial Services (CCS) framework for Fuel Cards and Associated Services VII reference RM6367.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-0553e8 |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c223 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062145-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 02 2026 10:13:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 062145-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062145-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-02T11:13:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c223",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJR-8772-LLDP",
"name": "University of Worcester"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09134200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Diesel fuel"
},
{
"id": "09200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Petroleum, coal and oil products"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02631112",
"name": "ALLSTAR BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c223",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "UWQ329 - Fuel Cards",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "The University require fuel cards for the purchase of petrol and diesel. A mini-competition for the supply of fuel card was conducted using the Crown Commercial Services (CCS) framework for Fuel Cards and Associated Services VII reference RM6367.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJR-8772-LLDP",
"name": "University of Worcester",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR2 6AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Henwick Grove"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.worcester.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJR-8772-LLDP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uwtenders@worc.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02631112",
"name": "ALLSTAR BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN5 8UB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Canberra House Lydiard Fields"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://allstarcard.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02631112",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cliff.lawes@allstarcard.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWPB-6122-DTDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "062145-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062145-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-02T11:13:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-0553e8",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-0553e8",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "062145-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-02T11:13:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c223",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJR-8772-LLDP",
"name": "University of Worcester"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09134200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Diesel fuel"
},
{
"id": "09200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Petroleum, coal and oil products"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02631112",
"name": "ALLSTAR BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c223",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "UWQ329 - Fuel Cards",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "The University require fuel cards for the purchase of petrol and diesel. A mini-competition for the supply of fuel card was conducted using the Crown Commercial Services (CCS) framework for Fuel Cards and Associated Services VII reference RM6367.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJR-8772-LLDP",
"name": "University of Worcester",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR2 6AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Henwick Grove"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.worcester.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJR-8772-LLDP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uwtenders@worc.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02631112",
"name": "ALLSTAR BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN5 8UB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Canberra House Lydiard Fields"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://allstarcard.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02631112",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cliff.lawes@allstarcard.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWPB-6122-DTDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "062145-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062145-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-02T11:13:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-0553e8",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-0553e8",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}