Lot 1
No lot description published.
Following a tender procedure, the Authority for University Hospitals North Midlands is awarding the contract for The Provision of Audit Services to UHNM Charity. The duration will be for 3 years with an optional 12 month extension.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c217 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062124-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 02 2026 09:55:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 062124-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062124-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-02T10:55:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c217",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBX-7757-YPYD",
"name": "University Hospitals of North Midlands NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Statutory audit services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184141",
"name": "Dains Audit Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C436458",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NOM7008 - Provision of Audit Services to UHNM Charity",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Following a tender procedure, the Authority for University Hospitals North Midlands is awarding the contract for The Provision of Audit Services to UHNM Charity. The duration will be for 3 years with an optional 12 month extension.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBX-7757-YPYD",
"name": "University Hospitals of North Midlands NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke on Trent",
"postalCode": "ST4 6QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Stoke University Hospial, Newcastle Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhnm.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHBX-7757-YPYD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lauren Poole",
"email": "lauren.poole2@uhnm.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184141",
"name": "Dains Audit Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B3 3AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Chamberlain Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lichfield@dains.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "NOM7008 - Provision of Audit Services to UHNM Charity",
"value": {
"amount": 31500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 Month Optional Extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "062124-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062124-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-02T10:55:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062124-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-02T10:55:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c217",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBX-7757-YPYD",
"name": "University Hospitals of North Midlands NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Statutory audit services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184141",
"name": "Dains Audit Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C436458",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NOM7008 - Provision of Audit Services to UHNM Charity",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Following a tender procedure, the Authority for University Hospitals North Midlands is awarding the contract for The Provision of Audit Services to UHNM Charity. The duration will be for 3 years with an optional 12 month extension.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBX-7757-YPYD",
"name": "University Hospitals of North Midlands NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke on Trent",
"postalCode": "ST4 6QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Stoke University Hospial, Newcastle Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhnm.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHBX-7757-YPYD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lauren Poole",
"email": "lauren.poole2@uhnm.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184141",
"name": "Dains Audit Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B3 3AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Chamberlain Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lichfield@dains.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "NOM7008 - Provision of Audit Services to UHNM Charity",
"value": {
"amount": 31500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 Month Optional Extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "062124-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062124-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-02T10:55:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}