← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

COV - Willenhall - Pride in Place Programme - Request for Quotation

Buyer: Coventry City Council →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerCoventry City Council
StatusAwarded
Deadline13 Jul 2026
Value£65,000
Published7 Aug 2026

What is being bought

Delivery of engagement, co-design, governance and board development services to support the Willenhall Pride in Place Programme and the development of a resident-led Neighbourhood Board and Plan.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£63,445

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06c1d1
Latest release ID075476-2026
Latest release timestampFri Aug 07 2026 16:47:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061983-2026
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
7 Aug 2026award, contract075476-2026
1 Jul 2026tender061983-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "075476-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-07T17:47:35+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c1d1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
    "name": "Coventry City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKG33",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79315000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Social research services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-13356461",
          "name": "This is Capacity CIC"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "COV - 26254",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "COV - Willenhall - Pride in Place Programme - Request for Quotation",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Delivery of engagement, co-design, governance and board development services to support the Willenhall Pride in Place Programme and the development of a resident-led Neighbourhood Board and Plan.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
      "name": "Coventry City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "postalCode": "CV1 5RR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Council House, Earl Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMJC-6861-XJPP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ProcurementContracts@coventry.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-13356461",
      "name": "This is Capacity CIC",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L2 4TZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Queen Avenue"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "13356461",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "development@thisiscapacity.co.uk",
        "telephone": "07861994633"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 63445,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 76134
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-08-09T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-08-09T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The Council may, at its sole discretion and subject to satisfactory performance, continued need, and availability of funding, extend the Contract for up to two further periods of twelve (12) months each, to a maximum expiry date of 09 August 2029. Any extension shall be subject to mutual written agreement and may include the commissioning of additional work packages. The Council shall be under no obligation to extend the Contract or to commission any further work."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "075476-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075476-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-07T17:47:35+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-07T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
7 Aug 2026 · 075476-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "075476-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-07T17:47:35+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c1d1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
    "name": "Coventry City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKG33",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79315000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Social research services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-13356461",
          "name": "This is Capacity CIC"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "COV - 26254",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "COV - Willenhall - Pride in Place Programme - Request for Quotation",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Delivery of engagement, co-design, governance and board development services to support the Willenhall Pride in Place Programme and the development of a resident-led Neighbourhood Board and Plan.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
      "name": "Coventry City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "postalCode": "CV1 5RR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Council House, Earl Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMJC-6861-XJPP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ProcurementContracts@coventry.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-13356461",
      "name": "This is Capacity CIC",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L2 4TZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Queen Avenue"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "13356461",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "development@thisiscapacity.co.uk",
        "telephone": "07861994633"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 63445,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 76134
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-08-09T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-08-09T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The Council may, at its sole discretion and subject to satisfactory performance, continued need, and availability of funding, extend the Contract for up to two further periods of twelve (12) months each, to a maximum expiry date of 09 August 2029. Any extension shall be subject to mutual written agreement and may include the commissioning of additional work packages. The Council shall be under no obligation to extend the Contract or to commission any further work."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "075476-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075476-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-07T17:47:35+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-07T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
1 Jul 2026 · 061983-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "061983-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-01T19:24:57+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c1d1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
    "name": "Coventry City Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "COV - 26254",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 65000,
          "currency": "AED",
          "amountGross": 78000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "two further periods of twelve (12) months each, to a maximum expiry date of 19 July 2029"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": null,
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "The Council intends to award the Contract, wholly or in part, on the basis of most advantageous offer to the Council. Technical/Quality will account for 60.00% of the evaluation and will be based on the responses to the technical criteria outlined below. Net price will account for 40.00% of the evaluation."
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-07-19T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2029-07-19T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79315000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Social research services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79410000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Business and management consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "98000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Other community, social and personal services"
          },
          {
            "id": "98133100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Civic betterment and community facility support services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "COV - Willenhall - Pride in Place Programme - Request for Quotation",
    "value": {
      "amount": 65000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 78000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "061983-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061983-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-07-01T19:24:57+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Council is seeking a supplier, or a consortium of suppliers to provide capacity-building support to the Willenhall Neighbourhood Board as part of the Government’s Pride in Place programme.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-07-13T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "Please register via Coventry City Council's e-procurement system - CSW-JETS via https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/midlands/home\nRegistration is free, and takes just a few minutes. When complete, you will be able to express interest in any of the Councils’/Authorities’ opportunities when they are made available including this tender. In addition, we will be able to access your details whenever we have a requirement, and you may then be invited to tender or quote for work. Once you are registered and log in to the system you will be able to locate the tender opportunity, express interest and access the documentation by selecting the CSW-JETS portal.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
      "name": "Coventry City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "postalCode": "CV1 5RR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Council House, Earl Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMJC-6861-XJPP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ProcurementContracts@coventry.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}