Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
EICR Remedial Works for various locations as per quote process completed
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c1b8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061942-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 01 2026 15:33:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 061942-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061942-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-01T16:33:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c1b8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RYY",
"name": "KENT COMMUNITY HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08666224",
"name": "VOLMECH LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c1b8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "EICR Remedial Works for various locations",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "EICR Remedial Works for various locations as per quote process completed",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RYY",
"name": "KENT COMMUNITY HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashford",
"postalCode": "TN25 4AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trinity House, 110/120 Upper Pemberton, Eureka Park, Kennington"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kentcht.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RYY",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kentchft.procurementnotices@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHVC-1716-LBDJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08666224",
"name": "VOLMECH LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME18 5LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1d Mereworth Business Centre Danns Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://wwwvolmech.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08666224",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@volmech.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMTC-7457-BVQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 25716.83,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30860.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061942-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061942-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-01T16:33:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061942-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-01T16:33:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c1b8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RYY",
"name": "KENT COMMUNITY HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08666224",
"name": "VOLMECH LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c1b8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "EICR Remedial Works for various locations",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "EICR Remedial Works for various locations as per quote process completed",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RYY",
"name": "KENT COMMUNITY HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashford",
"postalCode": "TN25 4AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trinity House, 110/120 Upper Pemberton, Eureka Park, Kennington"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kentcht.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RYY",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kentchft.procurementnotices@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHVC-1716-LBDJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08666224",
"name": "VOLMECH LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME18 5LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1d Mereworth Business Centre Danns Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://wwwvolmech.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08666224",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@volmech.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMTC-7457-BVQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 25716.83,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30860.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061942-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061942-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-01T16:33:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}