Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: National Highways Limited →
The Marketing and Events Team manages “paid-for” marketing campaigns that aim to assist NH in delivering the Communications Strategy, as well as meeting the Government’s “Kickstarting Economic Growth” mission. The Strategic Communications team (which includes Campaigns and Insight and Evaluation) shares the same responsibility but focusing on our owned and earned campaigns. All our campaigns are a key tool in helping the company meet several KPIs.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-0502d0 |
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c175 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072352-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 30 2026 15:13:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 072352-2026 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 061819-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072352-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-30T16:13:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c175",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04078547",
"name": "Wavemaker Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c175",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Media Buying Services for National Highways",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "The Marketing and Events Team manages “paid-for” marketing campaigns that aim to assist NH in delivering the Communications Strategy, as well as meeting the Government’s “Kickstarting Economic Growth” mission. The Strategic Communications team (which includes Campaigns and Insight and Evaluation) shares the same responsibility but focusing on our owned and earned campaigns. All our campaigns are a key tool in helping the company meet several KPIs.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Three Snowhill, Snow Hill Queensway"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nationalhighways.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@nationalhighways.co.uk",
"telephone": "0300 123 5000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04078547",
"name": "Wavemaker Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sea Containers, 18 Upper Ground"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04078547",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@wmglobal.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Media Buying Services for National Highways",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1680000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072352-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072352-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-30T16:13:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not more than £5 million"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-0502d0",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-0502d0",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "072352-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-30T16:13:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c175",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04078547",
"name": "Wavemaker Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c175",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Media Buying Services for National Highways",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "The Marketing and Events Team manages “paid-for” marketing campaigns that aim to assist NH in delivering the Communications Strategy, as well as meeting the Government’s “Kickstarting Economic Growth” mission. The Strategic Communications team (which includes Campaigns and Insight and Evaluation) shares the same responsibility but focusing on our owned and earned campaigns. All our campaigns are a key tool in helping the company meet several KPIs.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Three Snowhill, Snow Hill Queensway"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nationalhighways.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@nationalhighways.co.uk",
"telephone": "0300 123 5000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04078547",
"name": "Wavemaker Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sea Containers, 18 Upper Ground"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04078547",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@wmglobal.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Media Buying Services for National Highways",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1680000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072352-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072352-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-30T16:13:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not more than £5 million"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-0502d0",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-0502d0",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "061819-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-01T14:41:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c175",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Media Buying Services for National Highways",
"value": {
"amount": 1400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1680000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061819-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061819-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-01T14:41:45+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04078547",
"name": "WAVEMAKER LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c175",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Media Buying Services for National Highways",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "The Marketing and Events Team manages “paid-for” marketing campaigns that aim to assist NH in delivering the Communications Strategy, as well as meeting the Government’s “Kickstarting Economic Growth” mission. The Strategic Communications team (which includes Campaigns and Insight and Evaluation) shares the same responsibility but focusing on our owned and earned campaigns. All our campaigns are a key tool in helping the company meet several KPIs.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Three Snowhill, Snow Hill Queensway"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nationalhighways.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "indirectprocurementmailbox@nationalhighways.co.uk",
"telephone": "0300 123 5000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04078547",
"name": "WAVEMAKER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sea Containers"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04078547",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wpp650lot1@wppmedia.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-0502d0",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-0502d0",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}