← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerNHS West and North London Integrated Care Board
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published1 Jul 2026

What is being bought

Engagement Platform

Delivery location

UKI

Categories

Health and social work services 85000000

Lot details

Lot 1

G-Cloud 14 Direct Award

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8538,3711 median · 19.7 average (22,929 of 38,371 with a bid count)1.8 average (24,590 of 38,371 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer511 median · 1 average (44 of 51 with a bid count)1 average (44 of 51 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKI1,1191 median · 9.5 average (462 of 1,119 with a bid count)1.7 average (527 of 1,119 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleDirect Award from Framework
Rationale classificationsNew works/services, constituting a repetition of existing works/services and ordered in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

061717-2026-1

Statusactive

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06c13e
Latest release ID061717-2026
Latest release timestampWed Jul 01 2026 12:11:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
1 Jul 2026award, contract061717-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "061717-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 4844.54,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 4844.54,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-07-01T13:11:44+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c13e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-180198",
    "name": "NHS West and North London Integrated Care Board"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "061717-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-184064",
          "name": "DELIB LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C456497",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "G-Cloud 14 Direct Award",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Citizen Space C456497",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Engagement Platform",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health and social work services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Direct Award from Framework",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_REPETITION_EXISTING",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "New works/services, constituting a repetition of existing works/services and ordered in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-180198",
      "name": "NHS West and North London Integrated Care Board",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "NW1 5JD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ferguson House, 15 Marylebone Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.westandnorthlondon.icb.nhs.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.westandnorthlondon.icb.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS West and North London Integrated Care Board"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "nclicb.nclcontractqueries@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-184064",
      "name": "DELIB LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS1 5EH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Orchard Street Business Centre, 13-14 Orchard Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.delib.co.uk",
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05158056",
        "legalName": "DELIB LIMITED"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "061717-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "061717-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
1 Jul 2026 · 061717-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "061717-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 4844.54,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 4844.54,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-07-01T13:11:44+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c13e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-180198",
    "name": "NHS West and North London Integrated Care Board"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "061717-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-184064",
          "name": "DELIB LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C456497",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "G-Cloud 14 Direct Award",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Citizen Space C456497",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Engagement Platform",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health and social work services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Direct Award from Framework",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_REPETITION_EXISTING",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "New works/services, constituting a repetition of existing works/services and ordered in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-180198",
      "name": "NHS West and North London Integrated Care Board",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "NW1 5JD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ferguson House, 15 Marylebone Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.westandnorthlondon.icb.nhs.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.westandnorthlondon.icb.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS West and North London Integrated Care Board"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "nclicb.nclcontractqueries@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-184064",
      "name": "DELIB LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS1 5EH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Orchard Street Business Centre, 13-14 Orchard Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.delib.co.uk",
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05158056",
        "legalName": "DELIB LIMITED"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "061717-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "061717-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}