Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs
Buyer: University of Bedfordshire →
Provision of Paramedic simulation equipment in HSS Faculty for the University of Bedfordshire
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c10f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061647-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 01 2026 10:59:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 061647-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061647-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-01T11:59:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c10f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007152",
"name": "University of Bedfordshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 67410.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 80892.72
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061647-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061647-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-01T11:59:58+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04801255",
"name": "UK 3B SCIENTIFIC LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c10f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "Provision of Paramedic simulation equipment in HSS Faculty",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Paramedic simulation equipment in HSS Faculty for the University of Bedfordshire",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007152",
"name": "University of Bedfordshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU1 3JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.beds.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007152",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@beds.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVYH-1841-HTTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04801255",
"name": "UK 3B SCIENTIFIC LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Somerset",
"postalCode": "TA8 1AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Regent Street, Burnham-On-Sea"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04801255",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "elisabeth@3bscientific.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061647-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-01T11:59:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c10f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007152",
"name": "University of Bedfordshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 67410.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 80892.72
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061647-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061647-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-01T11:59:58+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04801255",
"name": "UK 3B SCIENTIFIC LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c10f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "Provision of Paramedic simulation equipment in HSS Faculty",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Paramedic simulation equipment in HSS Faculty for the University of Bedfordshire",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007152",
"name": "University of Bedfordshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU1 3JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.beds.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007152",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@beds.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVYH-1841-HTTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04801255",
"name": "UK 3B SCIENTIFIC LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Somerset",
"postalCode": "TA8 1AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Regent Street, Burnham-On-Sea"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04801255",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "elisabeth@3bscientific.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}