Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs
Buyer: UK Research and Innovation →
The Catapults will provide a series of interconnected tasks for UKRI, as part of the Consumer Led Flexibility challenge development
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c0ee |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061587-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 01 2026 10:07:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 061587-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061587-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-01T11:07:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c0ee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 321796,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 386155.2
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061587-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061587-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-01T11:07:53+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTH-2392-WWTN",
"name": "Energy Systems Catapult service Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-6141",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "UKRI-6141 Innovator Support Programme",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Catapults will provide a series of interconnected tasks for UKRI, as part of the Consumer Led Flexibility challenge development",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The Supplier hold a unique position through their engagement and convening role between UKRI and the wider community. and they hold unique technical assets required for this work.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "UKRI Corporate procurement",
"email": "corporateprocurement@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTH-2392-WWTN",
"name": "Energy Systems Catapult service Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cannon House 7th Floor"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJTH-2392-WWTN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@es.catapult.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061587-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-01T11:07:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c0ee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 321796,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 386155.2
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061587-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061587-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-01T11:07:53+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTH-2392-WWTN",
"name": "Energy Systems Catapult service Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-6141",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "UKRI-6141 Innovator Support Programme",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Catapults will provide a series of interconnected tasks for UKRI, as part of the Consumer Led Flexibility challenge development",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The Supplier hold a unique position through their engagement and convening role between UKRI and the wider community. and they hold unique technical assets required for this work.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "UKRI Corporate procurement",
"email": "corporateprocurement@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTH-2392-WWTN",
"name": "Energy Systems Catapult service Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cannon House 7th Floor"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJTH-2392-WWTN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@es.catapult.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}