Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Trafford Council →
Translation and interpretation providers to provide translation services for those whose first language is BSL in the provision of: • Face to Face interpreting for interviews, meetings, consultation and social care requirements; • Video interpreting (i.e. video conference)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c0d2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061534-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 01 2026 08:37:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 061534-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061534-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-01T09:37:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c0d2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZW-1429-QQZQ",
"name": "Trafford Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Translation services"
},
{
"id": "79540000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Interpretation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04802772",
"name": "Sign Solutions (SLIA) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UID:14992",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "British Sign Language",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Translation and interpretation providers to provide translation services for those whose first language is BSL in the provision of:\n•\tFace to Face interpreting for interviews, meetings, consultation and social care requirements;\n•\tVideo interpreting (i.e. video conference)",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZW-1429-QQZQ",
"name": "Trafford Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M32 0TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trafford Town Hall, Talbot Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGZW-1429-QQZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04802772",
"name": "Sign Solutions (SLIA) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipsley, Redditch",
"postalCode": "B98 0TJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor, Ipsley Barn, Berrington Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04802772",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@signsolutions.uk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061534-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061534-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-01T09:37:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061534-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-01T09:37:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c0d2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZW-1429-QQZQ",
"name": "Trafford Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Translation services"
},
{
"id": "79540000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Interpretation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04802772",
"name": "Sign Solutions (SLIA) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UID:14992",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "British Sign Language",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Translation and interpretation providers to provide translation services for those whose first language is BSL in the provision of:\n•\tFace to Face interpreting for interviews, meetings, consultation and social care requirements;\n•\tVideo interpreting (i.e. video conference)",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZW-1429-QQZQ",
"name": "Trafford Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M32 0TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trafford Town Hall, Talbot Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGZW-1429-QQZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04802772",
"name": "Sign Solutions (SLIA) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipsley, Redditch",
"postalCode": "B98 0TJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor, Ipsley Barn, Berrington Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04802772",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@signsolutions.uk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061534-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061534-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-01T09:37:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}