Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Swindon Borough Council →
Swindon Borough Council is seeking up to 3 contractors to carry out minor refurbishments to council properties vacated by tenants. The works provided under this contract will ensure that all Council housing stock is of a suitable, lettable standard at the point of letting, providing a safe and secure home for our most vulnerable groups e.g. Adult Social Care service users, elderly, those with high mobility needs requiring major welfare adaptations and clients requiring supported housing and temporary accommodation through the homeless service to include move-on from temporary to a secure tenancy. Having a safe and secure home provides the best opportunities in relation to health outcomes and education attainment. The contract value is up to £490,000 and the duration up to six months.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c08f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061427-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 30 2026 15:21:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 3 |
| Contracts in latest release | 3 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 061427-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061427-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-30T16:21:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c08f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPT-6195-XDWV",
"name": "Swindon Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13182346",
"name": "GB Group (Corporate) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07572474",
"name": "Snape Contracting Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
{
"id": "3",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTRR-9756-HDMR",
"name": "CANTILLON GROUP LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OP256040",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Vacant Property Repairs (Voids)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Swindon Borough Council is seeking up to 3 contractors to carry out minor refurbishments to council properties vacated by tenants. The works provided under this contract will ensure that all Council housing stock is of a suitable, lettable standard at the point of letting, providing a safe and secure home for our most vulnerable groups e.g. Adult Social Care service users, elderly, those with high mobility needs requiring major welfare adaptations and clients requiring supported housing and temporary accommodation through the homeless service to include move-on from temporary to a secure tenancy. Having a safe and secure home provides the best opportunities in relation to health outcomes and education attainment. The contract value is up to £490,000 and the duration up to six months.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPT-6195-XDWV",
"name": "Swindon Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN1 2JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, Euclid St"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNPT-6195-XDWV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@swindon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13182346",
"name": "GB Group (Corporate) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hereford",
"postalCode": "HR2 6FG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Beech Lane, Rotherwas Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13182346",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "craig.lloyd@gbhereford.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07572474",
"name": "Snape Contracting Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheltenham",
"postalCode": "GL52 7DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Willowend, Stoke Orchard, Bishops Cleeve"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07572474",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wayne.hawkins@snapegroup.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTRR-9756-HDMR",
"name": "CANTILLON GROUP LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN25 2HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Herschel Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTRR-9756-HDMR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mc@cantillongroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Vacant Property Repairs (Voids) - GB Group (Corporate Ltd)",
"value": {
"amount": 490000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 588000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061427-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061427-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-30T16:21:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Vacant Property Repairs (Voids) - Snape Contracting Services Ltd",
"value": {
"amount": 490000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 588000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061427-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061427-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-30T16:21:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Vacant Property Repairs (Voids) - Cantillon Group Ltd",
"value": {
"amount": 490000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 588000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "3",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061427-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061427-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-30T16:21:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061427-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-30T16:21:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c08f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPT-6195-XDWV",
"name": "Swindon Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13182346",
"name": "GB Group (Corporate) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07572474",
"name": "Snape Contracting Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
{
"id": "3",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTRR-9756-HDMR",
"name": "CANTILLON GROUP LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OP256040",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Vacant Property Repairs (Voids)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Swindon Borough Council is seeking up to 3 contractors to carry out minor refurbishments to council properties vacated by tenants. The works provided under this contract will ensure that all Council housing stock is of a suitable, lettable standard at the point of letting, providing a safe and secure home for our most vulnerable groups e.g. Adult Social Care service users, elderly, those with high mobility needs requiring major welfare adaptations and clients requiring supported housing and temporary accommodation through the homeless service to include move-on from temporary to a secure tenancy. Having a safe and secure home provides the best opportunities in relation to health outcomes and education attainment. The contract value is up to £490,000 and the duration up to six months.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPT-6195-XDWV",
"name": "Swindon Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN1 2JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, Euclid St"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNPT-6195-XDWV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@swindon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13182346",
"name": "GB Group (Corporate) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hereford",
"postalCode": "HR2 6FG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Beech Lane, Rotherwas Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13182346",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "craig.lloyd@gbhereford.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07572474",
"name": "Snape Contracting Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheltenham",
"postalCode": "GL52 7DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Willowend, Stoke Orchard, Bishops Cleeve"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07572474",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wayne.hawkins@snapegroup.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTRR-9756-HDMR",
"name": "CANTILLON GROUP LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN25 2HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Herschel Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTRR-9756-HDMR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mc@cantillongroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Vacant Property Repairs (Voids) - GB Group (Corporate Ltd)",
"value": {
"amount": 490000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 588000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061427-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061427-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-30T16:21:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Vacant Property Repairs (Voids) - Snape Contracting Services Ltd",
"value": {
"amount": 490000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 588000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061427-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061427-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-30T16:21:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Vacant Property Repairs (Voids) - Cantillon Group Ltd",
"value": {
"amount": 490000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 588000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "3",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061427-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061427-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-30T16:21:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}