← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Coastline (Below Threshold) - Internal Audit

Buyer: COASTLINE HOUSING LIMITED →

BuyerCOASTLINE HOUSING LIMITED
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published4 Aug 2026

What is being bought

Provision of internal audit services for Coastline Housing. Contract start date: 1st April 2026 Contract Expiry: 31st March 2027 (*FTS would not allow these dates to be input. This below threshold CDN has been published as soon as practicably possible)

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£47,130

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06c046
Latest release ID073860-2026
Latest release timestampTue Aug 04 2026 15:24:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
4 Aug 2026award, contract073860-2026
30 Jun 2026award, contract061310-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "073860-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-04T16:24:28+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c046",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-03284666",
    "name": "COASTLINE HOUSING LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK3",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79212200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Internal audit services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-OC391282",
          "name": "BISHOP FLEMING LLP"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c046",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Coastline (Below Threshold) - Internal Audit",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of internal audit services for Coastline Housing.\nContract start date: 1st April 2026\nContract Expiry: 31st March 2027\n(*FTS would not allow these dates to be input. This below threshold CDN has been published as soon as practicably possible)",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03284666",
      "name": "COASTLINE HOUSING LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Redruth",
        "postalCode": "TR15 3RQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Coastline House 4 Barncoose Gateway Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.coastlinehousing.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03284666",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "gareth.jones@coastlinehousing.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHYP-7343-GBBP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-OC391282",
      "name": "BISHOP FLEMING LLP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Exeter",
        "postalCode": "EX5 1GD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Brook House, Manor Drive, Clyst St. Mary"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.bishopfleming.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "OC391282",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@bishopfleming.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PJWX-7773-BQBL",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 47130
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "073860-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073860-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-04T16:24:28+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
4 Aug 2026 · 073860-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "073860-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-04T16:24:28+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c046",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-03284666",
    "name": "COASTLINE HOUSING LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK3",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79212200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Internal audit services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-OC391282",
          "name": "BISHOP FLEMING LLP"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c046",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Coastline (Below Threshold) - Internal Audit",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of internal audit services for Coastline Housing.\nContract start date: 1st April 2026\nContract Expiry: 31st March 2027\n(*FTS would not allow these dates to be input. This below threshold CDN has been published as soon as practicably possible)",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03284666",
      "name": "COASTLINE HOUSING LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Redruth",
        "postalCode": "TR15 3RQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Coastline House 4 Barncoose Gateway Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.coastlinehousing.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03284666",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "gareth.jones@coastlinehousing.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHYP-7343-GBBP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-OC391282",
      "name": "BISHOP FLEMING LLP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Exeter",
        "postalCode": "EX5 1GD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Brook House, Manor Drive, Clyst St. Mary"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.bishopfleming.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "OC391282",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@bishopfleming.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PJWX-7773-BQBL",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 47130
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "073860-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073860-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-04T16:24:28+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
30 Jun 2026 · 061310-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "061310-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-30T14:32:55+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c046",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-03284666",
    "name": "COASTLINE HOUSING LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-03-18T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK3",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79212200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Internal audit services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 47130
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "061310-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061310-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-30T14:32:55+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-OC391282",
          "name": "BISHOP FLEMING LLP"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c046",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Coastline (Below Threshold) - Internal Audit",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of internal audit services for Coastline Housing.\nContract start date: 1st April 2026\nContract Expiry: 31st March 2027\n(*FTS would not allow these dates to be input. This below threshold CDN has been published as soon as practicably possible).",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03284666",
      "name": "COASTLINE HOUSING LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Redruth",
        "postalCode": "TR15 3RQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Coastline House 4 Barncoose Gateway Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.coastlinehousing.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03284666",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Penny Searson",
        "email": "penny.searson@coastlinehousing.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHYP-7343-GBBP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-OC391282",
      "name": "BISHOP FLEMING LLP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Exeter",
        "postalCode": "EX5 1GD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Brook House, Manor Drive, Clyst St. Mary"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.bishopfleming.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "OC391282",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@bishopfleming.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PJWX-7773-BQBL",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}