Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: NHS England →
Due to delays arising from administrative and operational circumstances, NHS England awarded this contract to KPMG LLP commencing 20/03/2026. Ending on the 30/09/2027. This contract funds a further intake of the Nye Bevan programme for 98 participants, delivered across two cohorts of 49. It covers programme delivery, action learning sets, content development and faculty procurement. The Nye Bevan programme has a strong track record of developing senior leaders who can support high-quality patient care. Its alumni also strengthen the executive director talent pipeline, helping retain experienced leaders and potentially reducing future recruitment costs.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bf90 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060973-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 29 2026 23:18:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 060973-2026 |
| 29 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 060972-2026 |
| 29 Jun 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 060967-2026 |
| 29 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 060966-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060973-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-30T00:18:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bf90",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGV-6254-LTTL",
"name": "KPMG"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C433095, BC-27867",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Nye Bevan intake 12",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Due to delays arising from administrative and operational circumstances, NHS England awarded this contract to KPMG LLP commencing 20/03/2026. Ending on the 30/09/2027.\nThis contract funds a further intake of the Nye Bevan programme for 98 participants, delivered across two cohorts of 49. It covers programme delivery, action learning sets, content development and faculty procurement.\nThe Nye Bevan programme has a strong track record of developing senior leaders who can support high-quality patient care. Its alumni also strengthen the executive director talent pipeline, helping retain experienced leaders and potentially reducing future recruitment costs.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Absence of competition for technical reasons.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGV-6254-LTTL",
"name": "KPMG",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "KPMG LLP (UK)1 Sovereign Square, Sovereign Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": true,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": true
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMGV-6254-LTTL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dataprivacy@kpmg.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Nye Bevan intake 12",
"value": {
"amount": 1037322,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1243550.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060973-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060973-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-30T00:18:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060973-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-30T00:18:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bf90",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGV-6254-LTTL",
"name": "KPMG"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C433095, BC-27867",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Nye Bevan intake 12",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Due to delays arising from administrative and operational circumstances, NHS England awarded this contract to KPMG LLP commencing 20/03/2026. Ending on the 30/09/2027.\nThis contract funds a further intake of the Nye Bevan programme for 98 participants, delivered across two cohorts of 49. It covers programme delivery, action learning sets, content development and faculty procurement.\nThe Nye Bevan programme has a strong track record of developing senior leaders who can support high-quality patient care. Its alumni also strengthen the executive director talent pipeline, helping retain experienced leaders and potentially reducing future recruitment costs.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Absence of competition for technical reasons.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGV-6254-LTTL",
"name": "KPMG",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "KPMG LLP (UK)1 Sovereign Square, Sovereign Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": true,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": true
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMGV-6254-LTTL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dataprivacy@kpmg.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Nye Bevan intake 12",
"value": {
"amount": 1037322,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1243550.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060973-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060973-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-30T00:18:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060972-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-29T23:47:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bf90",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Nye Bevan intake 12",
"value": {
"amount": 1037322,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1243550.4
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060972-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060972-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-29T23:47:31+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGV-6254-LTTL",
"name": "KPMG"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C433095, BC-27867",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Nye Bevan intake 12",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Due to delays arising from administrative and operational circumstances, NHS England awarded this contract to KPMG LLP commencing 20/03/2026. Ending on the 30/09/2027.\nNHS England will submit the UK07 notice at the earliest opportunity afforded by the e-notification systems.\nThis contract funds a further intake of the Nye Bevan programme for 98 participants, delivered across two cohorts of 49. It covers programme delivery, action learning sets, content development and faculty procurement.\nThe Nye Bevan programme has a strong track record of developing senior leaders who can support high-quality patient care. Its alumni also strengthen the executive director talent pipeline, helping retain experienced leaders and potentially reducing future recruitment costs.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGV-6254-LTTL",
"name": "KPMG",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "KPMG LLP (UK)1 Sovereign Square, Sovereign Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": true
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMGV-6254-LTTL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dataprivacy@kpmg.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060967-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-29T23:25:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bf90",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Nye Bevan intake 12",
"value": {
"amount": 1037322,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1243550.4
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060967-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060967-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-29T23:25:52+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGV-6254-LTTL",
"name": "KPMG"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "060967-2026",
"description": "Update description"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C433095, BC-27867",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Nye Bevan intake 12",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Due to delays arising from administrative and operational circumstances, NHS England awarded this contract to KPMG LLP commencing 20/03/2026. Ending on the 30/09/2027.\nNHS England will submit the UK06 notice at the earliest opportunity afforded by the e-notification systems.\nThis contract funds a further intake of the Nye Bevan programme for 98 participants, delivered across two cohorts of 49. It covers programme delivery, action learning sets, content development and faculty procurement.\nThe Nye Bevan programme has a strong track record of developing senior leaders who can support high-quality patient care. Its alumni also strengthen the executive director talent pipeline, helping retain experienced leaders and potentially reducing future recruitment costs.",
"riskDetails": "N/A",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Absence of competition for technical reasons.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGV-6254-LTTL",
"name": "KPMG",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "KPMG LLP (UK)1 Sovereign Square, Sovereign Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMGV-6254-LTTL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dataprivacy@kpmg.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060966-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-29T23:14:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bf90",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Nye Bevan intake 12",
"value": {
"amount": 1037322,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1243550.4
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060966-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060966-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-29T23:14:30+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGV-6254-LTTL",
"name": "KPMG"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C433095, BC-27867",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Nye Bevan intake 12",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Due to delays arising from administrative and operational circumstances, NHS England awarded this contract to KPMG LLP commencing 20/03/2026. Ending on the 30/09/2027.\nNHS England will submit the UK05 notice at the earliest opportunity afforded by the e-notification systems.\nThis contract funds a further intake of the Nye Bevan programme for 98 participants, delivered across two cohorts of 49. It covers programme delivery, action learning sets, content development and faculty procurement.\nThe Nye Bevan programme has a strong track record of developing senior leaders who can support high-quality patient care. Its alumni also strengthen the executive director talent pipeline, helping retain experienced leaders and potentially reducing future recruitment costs.",
"riskDetails": "N/A",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Absence of competition for technical reasons.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGV-6254-LTTL",
"name": "KPMG",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "KPMG LLP (UK)1 Sovereign Square, Sovereign Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMGV-6254-LTTL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dataprivacy@kpmg.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}