Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: TRINITY HOUSE →
Trinity House requires a Bathymetric and Topographic survey to be carried out at Wolf Rock Lighthouse
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bf11 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060743-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 29 2026 12:01:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 060743-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060743-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-29T13:01:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bf11",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"name": "Trinity House"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71351923",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bathymetric surveys services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVQ-9632-NDVZ",
"name": "CASTLE SURVEYS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bf11",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "STA1529 Bathymetric and Topographic Survey of Wolf Rock Lighthouse",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Trinity House requires a Bathymetric and Topographic survey to be carried out at Wolf Rock Lighthouse",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"name": "Trinity House",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "EC3N 4DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "TRINITY HOUSE"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "etender@trinityhouse.co.uk",
"telephone": "+441255 245005"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVQ-9632-NDVZ",
"name": "CASTLE SURVEYS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "ASHBY-DE-LA-ZOUCH",
"postalCode": "LE65 2AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "UNIT K4, IVANHOE PARK WAY"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBVQ-9632-NDVZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "James Tindall",
"email": "j.tindall@castlesurveys.co.uk",
"telephone": "07553 320498"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 29905,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35886
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060743-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060743-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-29T13:01:03+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060743-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-29T13:01:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bf11",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"name": "Trinity House"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71351923",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bathymetric surveys services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVQ-9632-NDVZ",
"name": "CASTLE SURVEYS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bf11",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "STA1529 Bathymetric and Topographic Survey of Wolf Rock Lighthouse",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Trinity House requires a Bathymetric and Topographic survey to be carried out at Wolf Rock Lighthouse",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"name": "Trinity House",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "EC3N 4DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "TRINITY HOUSE"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "etender@trinityhouse.co.uk",
"telephone": "+441255 245005"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVQ-9632-NDVZ",
"name": "CASTLE SURVEYS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "ASHBY-DE-LA-ZOUCH",
"postalCode": "LE65 2AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "UNIT K4, IVANHOE PARK WAY"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBVQ-9632-NDVZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "James Tindall",
"email": "j.tindall@castlesurveys.co.uk",
"telephone": "07553 320498"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 29905,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35886
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060743-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060743-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-29T13:01:03+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}