Lot 1
No lot description published.
The provision of H&S consultancy advice and acting as the competent person, liaison with enforcing authorities as necessary, policy/procedure review/provision, H&S assessments, risk and method statement review/provision, site audits, attendance at company H&S meetings and strategic advice to the Board.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bed2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060628-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 29 2026 09:28:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 060628-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060628-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-29T10:28:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bed2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-13968187",
"name": "PICKERING AND FERENS HOMES TRUSTEE LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71317210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14224214",
"name": "LANAHAN RISK MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bed2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Health & Safety Consultancy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of H&S consultancy advice and acting as the competent person, liaison with enforcing authorities as necessary, policy/procedure review/provision, H&S assessments, risk and method statement review/provision, site audits, attendance at company H&S meetings and strategic advice to the Board.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13968187",
"name": "PICKERING AND FERENS HOMES TRUSTEE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 4AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 Beacon Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13968187",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@pfh.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTLY-9615-QCYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14224214",
"name": "LANAHAN RISK MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL2 3BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "690 Tonge Moor Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://lrms.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14224214",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "louanne@lrms.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMPN-7881-DHMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46332
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-18339",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-18339",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "060628-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060628-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-29T10:28:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-13T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060628-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-29T10:28:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bed2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-13968187",
"name": "PICKERING AND FERENS HOMES TRUSTEE LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71317210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14224214",
"name": "LANAHAN RISK MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bed2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Health & Safety Consultancy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of H&S consultancy advice and acting as the competent person, liaison with enforcing authorities as necessary, policy/procedure review/provision, H&S assessments, risk and method statement review/provision, site audits, attendance at company H&S meetings and strategic advice to the Board.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13968187",
"name": "PICKERING AND FERENS HOMES TRUSTEE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 4AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 Beacon Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13968187",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@pfh.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTLY-9615-QCYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14224214",
"name": "LANAHAN RISK MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL2 3BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "690 Tonge Moor Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://lrms.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14224214",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "louanne@lrms.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMPN-7881-DHMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46332
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-18339",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-18339",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "060628-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060628-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-29T10:28:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-13T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}