Lot 1
No lot description published.
This is a 2-year renewal of the current CIVICA (Tech Forge Programme) to cover for the period 30/11/2026 - 29/11/2028. This system is a reporting and exporting tool for repairs and maintenance across both services (Humberside Police and Humberside Fire & Rescue Service). This route to market was via the Crown Commercial Service Framework: RM6259 - Vertical Application Solutions - LOT 3.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bec2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060599-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 29 2026 08:51:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 060599-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060599-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-29T09:51:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bec2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLD-8931-TXBR",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70332200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Commercial property management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01628868",
"name": "CIVICA UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "3262-2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Certified Portfolio Manager - Real Estate Asset Management",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a 2-year renewal of the current CIVICA (Tech Forge Programme) to cover for the period 30/11/2026 - 29/11/2028. This system is a reporting and exporting tool for repairs and maintenance across both services (Humberside Police and Humberside Fire & Rescue Service). This route to market was via the Crown Commercial Service Framework: RM6259 - Vertical Application Solutions - LOT 3.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLD-8931-TXBR",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cottingham",
"postalCode": "HU16 5SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Lawns, Harland Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWLD-8931-TXBR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "max.drake@humberside.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01628868",
"name": "CIVICA UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southbank Central, 30 Stamford Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.civica.com/en-gb/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01628868",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BidSupport@civica.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCMJ-9641-QWWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 193658,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 232389.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-11-30T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060599-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060599-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-29T09:51:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060599-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-29T09:51:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bec2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLD-8931-TXBR",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70332200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Commercial property management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01628868",
"name": "CIVICA UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "3262-2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Certified Portfolio Manager - Real Estate Asset Management",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a 2-year renewal of the current CIVICA (Tech Forge Programme) to cover for the period 30/11/2026 - 29/11/2028. This system is a reporting and exporting tool for repairs and maintenance across both services (Humberside Police and Humberside Fire & Rescue Service). This route to market was via the Crown Commercial Service Framework: RM6259 - Vertical Application Solutions - LOT 3.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLD-8931-TXBR",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cottingham",
"postalCode": "HU16 5SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Lawns, Harland Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWLD-8931-TXBR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "max.drake@humberside.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01628868",
"name": "CIVICA UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southbank Central, 30 Stamford Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.civica.com/en-gb/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01628868",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BidSupport@civica.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCMJ-9641-QWWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 193658,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 232389.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-11-30T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060599-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060599-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-29T09:51:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}