Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Ministry of Defence →
The contract covers cyber testing, quality assurance, and governance services to support Defence in maintaining the effectiveness and reliability of its cyber mission data. The supplier is responsible for testing cyber data products, ensuring they meet required standards, and overseeing governance processes to maintain data integrity and compliance.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06be78 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076491-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 12 2026 08:11:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 076491-2026 |
| 30 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 061169-2026 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 060455-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076491-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-12T09:11:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06be78",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Network management software services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00943935",
"name": "Capgemini UK PLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "715882481",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "UK5 - Transparency Notice - 715882481 - Cyber Mission Data – Lots 4 & 5 (Cyber Testing, QA and Governance)",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract covers cyber testing, quality assurance, and governance services to support Defence in maintaining the effectiveness and reliability of its cyber mission data. The supplier is responsible for testing cyber data products, ensuring they meet required standards, and overseeing governance processes to maintain data integrity and compliance.",
"specialRegime": [
"defenceSecurity"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "1. Legal Basis\nThis contract will be awarded in accordance with Section 41 of the Procurement Act 2023 (Direct Award in Special Cases), relying on Schedule 5, Paragraph 20. The Authority is satisfied that the contract is a defence authority contract and a defence and security contract, and that direct award is necessary to maintain the operational capability, effectiveness, readiness, and security of the armed forces.\n2. Justification\nThe expiry of the previous contracts has resulted in a temporary reduction in Defence's capacity to undertake the testing, quality assurance and governance activities that support the Cyber Mission Data capability. These services help ensure that new data integrations, products and services are appropriately tested, assured and managed before being introduced into operational use. \nDefence continues to operate and exploit data from systems already integrated within the capability, and there has been no identified increase in risk to personnel or ongoing operations arising from the short gap between contracts. However, the pause in onboarding, testing and assurance activities has created a backlog which would continue to grow if the capability were not restored.\nThe primary risk is therefore associated with a sustained period without these services rather than the short interruption experienced to date. Over time, this would reduce Defence's ability to introduce new systems, maintain effective governance and assurance processes, and develop the capability in line with operational and business requirements. The Authority has therefore determined that continuation of these services through a direct award is necessary to maintain operational effectiveness, continuity of service and the resilience of Defence's cyber data capability whilst a future competitive procurement is undertaken.\n3. Reasons for Limited Duration\nThe contract term is 8 months, representing the minimum necessary time required for the Authority to undertake a separate competitive procurement procedure and transition to a future solution whilst maintaining operational capability, effectiveness and security and avoiding risk and disruption to Defence's cyber detection and response capability during this time.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "defenceSecurityOperational"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Corsham",
"postalCode": "SN139NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MoD Corsham"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew Genery",
"email": "ukstratcomdd-cm-sw-cybercomm@mod.gov.uk",
"telephone": "03033711219"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00943935",
"name": "Capgemini UK PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4V 4HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "95 Queen Victoria Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.capgemini.com/gb-en/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00943935",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Joshua.crump@capgemini.com",
"telephone": "+447824073012"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "715882481 - Cyber Mission Data – Lots 4 & 5 (Cyber Testing, QA and Governance)",
"value": {
"amount": 249570,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 299484
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076491-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076491-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-12T09:11:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract will be governed by a list of Performance Indicators (PI) on a monthly basis throughout the agreed term."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076491-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-12T09:11:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06be78",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Network management software services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00943935",
"name": "Capgemini UK PLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "715882481",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "UK5 - Transparency Notice - 715882481 - Cyber Mission Data – Lots 4 & 5 (Cyber Testing, QA and Governance)",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract covers cyber testing, quality assurance, and governance services to support Defence in maintaining the effectiveness and reliability of its cyber mission data. The supplier is responsible for testing cyber data products, ensuring they meet required standards, and overseeing governance processes to maintain data integrity and compliance.",
"specialRegime": [
"defenceSecurity"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "1. Legal Basis\nThis contract will be awarded in accordance with Section 41 of the Procurement Act 2023 (Direct Award in Special Cases), relying on Schedule 5, Paragraph 20. The Authority is satisfied that the contract is a defence authority contract and a defence and security contract, and that direct award is necessary to maintain the operational capability, effectiveness, readiness, and security of the armed forces.\n2. Justification\nThe expiry of the previous contracts has resulted in a temporary reduction in Defence's capacity to undertake the testing, quality assurance and governance activities that support the Cyber Mission Data capability. These services help ensure that new data integrations, products and services are appropriately tested, assured and managed before being introduced into operational use. \nDefence continues to operate and exploit data from systems already integrated within the capability, and there has been no identified increase in risk to personnel or ongoing operations arising from the short gap between contracts. However, the pause in onboarding, testing and assurance activities has created a backlog which would continue to grow if the capability were not restored.\nThe primary risk is therefore associated with a sustained period without these services rather than the short interruption experienced to date. Over time, this would reduce Defence's ability to introduce new systems, maintain effective governance and assurance processes, and develop the capability in line with operational and business requirements. The Authority has therefore determined that continuation of these services through a direct award is necessary to maintain operational effectiveness, continuity of service and the resilience of Defence's cyber data capability whilst a future competitive procurement is undertaken.\n3. Reasons for Limited Duration\nThe contract term is 8 months, representing the minimum necessary time required for the Authority to undertake a separate competitive procurement procedure and transition to a future solution whilst maintaining operational capability, effectiveness and security and avoiding risk and disruption to Defence's cyber detection and response capability during this time.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "defenceSecurityOperational"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Corsham",
"postalCode": "SN139NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MoD Corsham"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew Genery",
"email": "ukstratcomdd-cm-sw-cybercomm@mod.gov.uk",
"telephone": "03033711219"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00943935",
"name": "Capgemini UK PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4V 4HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "95 Queen Victoria Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.capgemini.com/gb-en/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00943935",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Joshua.crump@capgemini.com",
"telephone": "+447824073012"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "715882481 - Cyber Mission Data – Lots 4 & 5 (Cyber Testing, QA and Governance)",
"value": {
"amount": 249570,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 299484
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076491-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076491-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-12T09:11:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract will be governed by a list of Performance Indicators (PI) on a monthly basis throughout the agreed term."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061169-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-30T12:01:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06be78",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Network management software services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "715882481 - Cyber Mission Data – Lots 4 & 5 (Cyber Testing, QA and Governance)",
"value": {
"amount": 249584.63,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 299501.56
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061169-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061169-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-30T12:01:14+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00943935",
"name": "Capgemini UK PLC"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"subcontracting": {
"subcontracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Not Applicable",
"mainContractors": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00943935",
"name": "Capgemini UK PLC"
}
]
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "715882481",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "UK5 - Transparency Notice - 715882481 - Cyber Mission Data – Lots 4 & 5 (Cyber Testing, QA and Governance)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract covers cyber testing, quality assurance, and governance services to support Defence in maintaining the effectiveness and reliability of its cyber mission data. The supplier is responsible for testing cyber data products, ensuring they meet required standards, and overseeing governance processes to maintain data integrity and compliance.\nDirect Award info:\n715882481 - Cyber Mission Data – Lots 4 & 5 (Cyber Testing, QA and Governance)\n1. Legal Basis\nThis contract will be awarded in accordance with Section 41 of the Procurement Act 2023 (Direct Award in Special Cases), relying on Schedule 5, Paragraph 20. The Authority is satisfied that the contract is a defence authority contract and a defence and security contract, and that direct award is necessary to maintain the operational capability, effectiveness, readiness, and security of the armed forces.\n2. Justification\nThe expiry of the previous contracts has resulted in a material and ongoing degradation of Defence’s cyber detection and response capability. A credible risk has consequently been identified that adversary cyber activity may go undetected or unmitigated, leading to disruption or denial of systems supporting command, communications, logistics, and operational planning. The resulting impact would be to degrade the ability of Defence to coordinate and execute operations effectively. In the most severe scenarios, this degradation could increase risk to personnel, including potential threat to life and limb. The Authority has therefore determined that immediate restoration of this capability by direct award of the proposed contract is necessary in order to maintain operational effectiveness and security of the armed forces.\n3. Reasons for Limited Duration\nThe contract term is 9 months, representing the minimum necessary time required for the Authority to undertake a separate competitive procurement procedure and transition to a future solution whilst maintaining operational capability, effectiveness and security and avoiding risk and disruption to Defence’s cyber detection and response capability during this time. \n4. Future Procurement\nThe Authority intends to undertake a competitive procurement for this requirement. This notice signals that intent to the market.\n5. This notice activates an 8 calendar day standstill period. On completion of the standstill (subject to contract and potential challenge/market questions), the Authority will progress contract agreement actions with the intent of entering into contract on the earliest date of the 09/07/2026.\nFull details can be found in the previous UK5 - Transparency notice ref, ocds-h6vhtk-06be78",
"specialRegime": [
"defenceSecurity"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Corsham",
"postalCode": "SN139NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MoD Corsham"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew Genery",
"email": "andrew.genery100@mod.gov.uk",
"telephone": "03033711219"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00943935",
"name": "Capgemini UK PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4V 4HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "95 Queen Victoria Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.capgemini.com/gb-en/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00943935",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Joshua.crump@capgemini.com",
"telephone": "+447824073012"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060455-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-26T15:23:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06be78",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Network management software services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "715882481 - Cyber Mission Data – Lots 4 & 5 (Cyber Testing, QA and Governance)",
"value": {
"amount": 249584.63,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 299501.56
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060455-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060455-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-26T15:23:24+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00943935",
"name": "Capgemini UK PLC"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "715882481",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "UK5 - Transparency Notice - 715882481 - Cyber Mission Data – Lots 4 & 5 (Cyber Testing, QA and Governance)",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract covers cyber testing, quality assurance, and governance services to support Defence in maintaining the effectiveness and reliability of its cyber mission data. The supplier is responsible for testing cyber data products, ensuring they meet required standards, and overseeing governance processes to maintain data integrity and compliance.",
"specialRegime": [
"defenceSecurity"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "1. Legal Basis\nThis contract will be awarded in accordance with Section 41 of the Procurement Act 2023 (Direct Award in Special Cases), relying on Schedule 5, Paragraph 20. The Authority is satisfied that the contract is a defence authority contract and a defence and security contract, and that direct award is necessary to maintain the operational capability, effectiveness, readiness, and security of the armed forces.\n2. Justification\nThe expiry of the previous contracts has resulted in a material and ongoing degradation of Defence’s cyber detection and response capability. A credible risk has consequently been identified that adversary cyber activity may go undetected or unmitigated, leading to disruption or denial of systems supporting command, communications, logistics, and operational planning. The resulting impact would be to degrade the ability of Defence to coordinate and execute operations effectively. In the most severe scenarios, this degradation could increase risk to personnel, including potential threat to life and limb. The Authority has therefore determined that immediate restoration of this capability by direct award of the proposed contract is necessary in order to maintain operational effectiveness and security of the armed forces.\n3. Reasons for Limited Duration\nThe contract term is 9 months, representing the minimum necessary time required for the Authority to undertake a separate competitive procurement procedure and transition to a future solution whilst maintaining operational capability, effectiveness and security and avoiding risk and disruption to Defence’s cyber detection and response capability during this time. \n4. Future Procurement\nThe Authority intends to undertake a competitive procurement for this requirement. This notice signals that intent to the market.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "defenceSecurityOperational"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Corsham",
"postalCode": "SN139NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MoD Corsham"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew Genery",
"email": "andrew.genery100@mod.gov.uk",
"telephone": "03033711219"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00943935",
"name": "Capgemini UK PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4V 4HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "95 Queen Victoria Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.capgemini.com/gb-en/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00943935",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Joshua.crump@capgemini.com",
"telephone": "+447824073012"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}